Skip to the main content

Contract Awards

Who won publicly financed work across Africa, and for how much. Every entry carries its buyer, its winning supplier, the value, the reference number and the date. This record is still being added to as new awards are published, and it already reaches back to 2019. These are decisions already taken, so for work you can still bid on, see Tenders.

126,468Awards on record
50Countries
2019Earliest award
1-2 of 2
C
Contract AwardWorksAwarded

Travaux des infrastructures d'irrigation secondaire et tertiaire

Government of Senegal (World Bank-financed, project P124018)
USD 5.4MSenegalGROUPEMENT ESCI /SOFICA19.15.24/20192 of 2 related awards
C
Contract AwardWorksAwarded

Travaux des infrastructures d'irrigation secondaire et tertiaire

Government of Senegal (World Bank-financed, project P124018)
USD 7.2MSenegalGROUPEMENT ESCI /SOFICA19.15.21/20191 of 2 related awards
CONTRACT AWARDUpdated 25 days ago

Travaux des infrastructures d'irrigation secondaire et tertiaire

World Bank-financed contract awarded to GROUPEMENT ESCI /SOFICA for the Senegal SENEGAL - Sustainable and Inclusive Agribusiness Development Project project (Project ID P124018).

Key Information
Awarded by
Government of Senegal (World Bank-financed, project P124018)
Location
Senegal, Senegal
Status
Awarded
Category
Works
Award Amount
USD 5,360,879
Size
large
Reference
1603220
Procurement Method
Request for Bids
Language
en
Awarded to
GROUPEMENT ESCI /SOFICA

Overview

Contract awarded under World Bank-financed project P124018 (SENEGAL - Sustainable and Inclusive Agribusiness Development Project). Borrower: Government of Senegal. Procurement category: Works. Method: Request for Bids. Review type: Prior. Fiscal year: 2020. Supplier of record (per World Bank STEP): GROUPEMENT ESCI /SOFICA (Senegal). Borrower contract ref: 19.15.24/2019. Source: World Bank Contract Awards in Investment Project Financing dataset, daily updated from STEP.

Selection Criteria

Selected through Request for Bids procurement procedure under World Bank Procurement Regulations. Procurement category: Works. Subject to Prior review by the World Bank.

Source: World Bank Contract Awards Dataset (DS00005), Project P124018 - SENEGAL - Sustainable and Inclusive Agribusiness Development Project