Skip to the main content

Contract Awards

Who won publicly financed work across Africa, and for how much. Every entry carries its buyer, its winning supplier, the value, the reference number and the date. This record is still being added to as new awards are published, and it already reaches back to 2019. These are decisions already taken, so for work you can still bid on, see Tenders.

126,468Awards on record
50Countries
2019Earliest award
1-9 of 9
C
Contract AwardGoodsAwarded

Four Petits Mat, Pose, Instal Intér & Branch. 37500 MFR: DAKAR : Lot 9 - DRS: 4 250 MFR.

Government of Senegal (World Bank-financed, project P125565)
USD 179KSenegalConstructions Electriques Africaines14BIS-FOUR-PASE-2019.Lot 99 of 9 related awards
C
Contract AwardGoodsAwarded

Four Petits Mat, Pose, Instal Intér & Branch. 37500 MFR: DAKAR : Lot 7 - DRN: 4 250 MFR.

Government of Senegal (World Bank-financed, project P125565)
USD 181KSenegalConstructions Electriques Africaines14BIS-FOUR-PASE-2019.Lot 78 of 9 related awards
C
Contract AwardGoodsAwarded

Four Petits Mat, Pose, Instal Intér & Branch. 37500 MFR: DAKAR : Lot 5 - DRCE : 4 250 MFR.

Government of Senegal (World Bank-financed, project P125565)
USD 182KSenegalConstructions Electriques Africaines14BIS-FOUR-PASE-2019. Lot 57 of 9 related awards
C
Contract AwardGoodsAwarded

Four Petits Mat, Pose, Instal Intér & Branch. 37500 MFR: DAKAR : Lot 2 - DRCO : 3 750 MFR.

Government of Senegal (World Bank-financed, project P125565)
USD 139KSenegalConstructions Electriques Africaines14BIS-FOUR-PASE-2019. Lot 26 of 9 related awards
C
Contract AwardGoodsAwarded

Four Petits Mat, Pose, Instal Intér & Branch. 37500 MFR: DAKAR : Lot 8 - DRS: 4 250 MFR.

Government of Senegal (World Bank-financed, project P125565)
USD 171KSenegalConstructions Electriques Africaines14BIS-FOUR-PASE-2019.Lot 85 of 9 related awards
C
Contract AwardGoodsAwarded

Four Petits Mat, Pose, Instal Intér & Branch. 37500 MFR: DAKAR : Lot 4 - DRCE : 4 250 MFR.

Government of Senegal (World Bank-financed, project P125565)
USD 175KSenegalConstructions Electriques Africaines14BIS-FOUR-PASE-2019. Lot 44 of 9 related awards
C
Contract AwardGoodsAwarded

Four Petits Mat, Pose, Instal Intér & Branch. 37500 MFR: DAKAR : Lot 1 - DC1 et DC2 : 4 500 MFR.

Government of Senegal (World Bank-financed, project P125565)
USD 155KSenegalConstructions Electriques Africaines14BIS-FOUR-PASE-2019.Lot13 of 9 related awards
C
Contract AwardGoodsAwarded

Four Petits Mat, Pose, Instal Intér & Branch. 37500 MFR: DAKAR : Lot 6 - DRN: 4 250 MFR.

Government of Senegal (World Bank-financed, project P125565)
USD 173KSenegalConstructions Electriques Africaines14BIS-FOUR-PASE-2019. Lot 62 of 9 related awards
C
Contract AwardGoodsAwarded

Four Petits Mat, Pose, Instal Intér & Branch. 37500 MFR: DAKAR : Lot 3 - DRCO : 3 750 MFR.

Government of Senegal (World Bank-financed, project P125565)
USD 144KSenegalConstructions Electriques Africaines14BIS-FOUR-PASE-2019. Lot31 of 9 related awards
CONTRACT AWARDUpdated 25 days ago

Four Petits Mat, Pose, Instal Intér & Branch. 37500 MFR: DAKAR : Lot 9 - DRS: 4 250 MFR.

World Bank-financed contract awarded to Constructions Electriques Africaines for the Senegal Electricity Sector Support Project project (Project ID P125565).

Key Information
Awarded by
Government of Senegal (World Bank-financed, project P125565)
Location
Senegal, Senegal
Status
Awarded
Category
Goods
Award Amount
USD 178,518
Size
medium
Reference
1627597
Procurement Method
Request for Bids
Language
en
Awarded to
Constructions Electriques Africaines

Overview

Contract awarded under World Bank-financed project P125565 (Electricity Sector Support Project). Borrower: Government of Senegal. Procurement category: Goods. Method: Request for Bids. Review type: Prior. Fiscal year: 2021. Supplier of record (per World Bank STEP): Constructions Electriques Africaines (Senegal). Borrower contract ref: 14BIS-FOUR-PASE-2019.Lot 9. Source: World Bank Contract Awards in Investment Project Financing dataset, daily updated from STEP.

Selection Criteria

Selected through Request for Bids procurement procedure under World Bank Procurement Regulations. Procurement category: Goods. Subject to Prior review by the World Bank.

Source: World Bank Contract Awards Dataset (DS00005), Project P125565 - Electricity Sector Support Project