Skip to the main content

Contract Awards

Who won publicly financed work across Africa, and for how much. Every entry carries its buyer, its winning supplier, the value, the reference number and the date. This record is still being added to as new awards are published, and it already reaches back to 2019. These are decisions already taken, so for work you can still bid on, see Tenders.

126,468Awards on record
50Countries
2019Earliest award
1-7 of 7
C
Contract AwardNon-consulting ServicesAwarded

Fourniture petits matériels et travaux de mise aux normes des installations électriques (7 lots). Lot 4: 10 000 Clients DRCO.

Government of Senegal (World Bank-financed, project P125565)
USD 151KSenegalETM..26-FOUR/SER-PASE-2019. Lot 47 of 7 related awards
C
Contract AwardNon-consulting ServicesAwarded

Fourniture petits matériels et travaux de mise aux normes des installations électriques (7 lots). Lot 5: 5000 Clients DRN.

Government of Senegal (World Bank-financed, project P125565)
USD 76KSenegalETM..26-FOUR/SER-PASE-2019. Lot 556 of 7 related awards
C
Contract AwardNon-consulting ServicesAwarded

Fourniture petits matériels et travaux de mise aux normes des installations électriques (7 lots). Lot 2: 10 000 Clients Dakar 2.

Government of Senegal (World Bank-financed, project P125565)
USD 114KSenegalETM..26-FOUR/SER-PASE-2019.Lot 25 of 7 related awards
C
Contract AwardNon-consulting ServicesAwarded

Fourniture petits matériels et travaux de mise aux normes des installations électriques (7 lots). Lot 1: 10 000 clients Dakar 1.

Government of Senegal (World Bank-financed, project P125565)
USD 114KSenegalETM..26-FOUR/SER-PASE-2019. Lot 14 of 7 related awards
C
Contract AwardNon-consulting ServicesAwarded

Fourniture petits matériels et travaux de mise aux normes des installations électriques (7 lots). Lot 3: 5 000 Clients DAKAR 2.

Government of Senegal (World Bank-financed, project P125565)
USD 57KSenegalETM..26-FOUR/SER-PASE-2019. Lot 33 of 7 related awards
C
Contract AwardNon-consulting ServicesAwarded

Fourniture petits matériels et travaux de mise aux normes des installations électriques (7 lots). Lot 7: 5 000 Clients DRCE.

Government of Senegal (World Bank-financed, project P125565)
USD 76KSenegalETM..26-FOUR/SER-PASE-2019. Lot 72 of 7 related awards
C
Contract AwardNon-consulting ServicesAwarded

Fourniture petits matériels et travaux de mise aux normes des installations électriques (7 lots). Lot 6: 5 000 Clients DRS.

Government of Senegal (World Bank-financed, project P125565)
USD 103KSenegalETM..26-FOUR/SER-PASE-2019. Lot 61 of 7 related awards
CONTRACT AWARDUpdated 24 days ago

Fourniture petits matériels et travaux de mise aux normes des installations électriques (7 lots). Lot 4: 10 000 Clients DRCO.

World Bank-financed contract awarded to ETM.. for the Senegal Electricity Sector Support Project project (Project ID P125565).

Key Information
Awarded by
Government of Senegal (World Bank-financed, project P125565)
Location
Senegal, Senegal
Status
Awarded
Category
Non-consulting Services
Award Amount
USD 150,508
Size
medium
Reference
1660697
Procurement Method
Request for Bids
Language
en
Awarded to
ETM..

Overview

Contract awarded under World Bank-financed project P125565 (Electricity Sector Support Project). Borrower: Government of Senegal. Procurement category: Non-consulting Services. Method: Request for Bids. Review type: Post. Fiscal year: 2021. Supplier of record (per World Bank STEP): ETM.. (Senegal). Borrower contract ref: 26-FOUR/SER-PASE-2019. Lot 4. Source: World Bank Contract Awards in Investment Project Financing dataset, daily updated from STEP.

Selection Criteria

Selected through Request for Bids procurement procedure under World Bank Procurement Regulations. Procurement category: Non-consulting Services. Subject to Post review by the World Bank.

Source: World Bank Contract Awards Dataset (DS00005), Project P125565 - Electricity Sector Support Project