Skip to the main content

Contract Awards

Who won publicly financed work across Africa, and for how much. Every entry carries its buyer, its winning supplier, the value, the reference number and the date. This record is still being added to as new awards are published, and it already reaches back to 2019. These are decisions already taken, so for work you can still bid on, see Tenders.

126,468Awards on record
50Countries
2019Earliest award
1-2 of 2
C
Contract AwardNon-consulting ServicesAwarded

Provision of Event Management: Hiring of Tents, Chairs, Tables, Mobile Toilet and Printing Services for Law Week 2020. LOT 1

Government of Tanzania (World Bank-financed, project P155759…
USD 19KTanzaniaMARTISAYI SOLUTIONS LIMITEDTZ-JUDICIARY TZ-151993-NC-RFQ2 of 2 related awards
C
Contract AwardNon-consulting ServicesAwarded

Provision of Event Management: Hiring of Tents, Chairs, Tables, Mobile Toilet and Printing Services for Law Week 2020. LOT 2

Government of Tanzania (World Bank-financed, project P155759…
USD 63KTanzaniaCHATTELS EVENTS SERVICETZ-JUDICIARY TZ-151993-NC-RFQ. Lot 21 of 2 related awards
CONTRACT AWARDUpdated 25 days ago

Provision of Event Management: Hiring of Tents, Chairs, Tables, Mobile Toilet and Printing Services for Law Week 2020. LOT 1

World Bank-financed contract awarded to MARTISAYI SOLUTIONS LIMITED for the Tanzania Citizen-Centric Judicial Modernization and Justice Service Delivery project (Project ID P155759).

Key Information
Awarded by
Government of Tanzania (World Bank-financed, project P155759)
Location
Tanzania, Tanzania
Status
Awarded
Category
Non-consulting Services
Award Amount
USD 19,398
Size
small
Reference
1622527
Procurement Method
Request for Quotations
Language
en
Awarded to
MARTISAYI SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Overview

Contract awarded under World Bank-financed project P155759 (Citizen-Centric Judicial Modernization and Justice Service Delivery). Borrower: Government of Tanzania. Procurement category: Non-consulting Services. Method: Request for Quotations. Review type: Post. Fiscal year: 2020. Supplier of record (per World Bank STEP): MARTISAYI SOLUTIONS LIMITED (Tanzania). Borrower contract ref: TZ-JUDICIARY TZ-151993-NC-RFQ. Source: World Bank Contract Awards in Investment Project Financing dataset, daily updated from STEP.

Selection Criteria

Selected through Request for Quotations procurement procedure under World Bank Procurement Regulations. Procurement category: Non-consulting Services. Subject to Post review by the World Bank.

Source: World Bank Contract Awards Dataset (DS00005), Project P155759 - Citizen-Centric Judicial Modernization and Justice Service Delivery