Skip to the main content
TENDERUpdated 9 days ago

Acquisition et installation d'un système solaire au CRDE de Fomboni

FSRP KM Management Unit has issued a tender for acquisition et installation d'un système solaire au CRDE de Fomboni. It is published as a invitation for bids under the request for quotations method. It applies to Eastern and Southern Africa. It was published on 2026-08-09 and closes on 2026-08-21. The reference is KM-FSRP KM-560153-GO-RFQ. The notice was published by World Bank.

English, French, Portuguese or Arabic, machine translated, with the original kept beside it.
Key Information
Funded by
FSRP KM Management Unit
Location
Eastern and Southern Africa
Status
Closed
Deadline
Aug 21, 2026
Category
Invitation for Bids
Reference
KM-FSRP KM-560153-GO-RFQ
Method
Request for Quotations
Language
fr
This tender is closed
The deadline was Aug 21, 2026. This page stays online as a record of the call.
Keeps its status, your notes and a checklist on your tracker, and it can be shared with the people bidding with you.

Overview

The notice concerns a quotation process launched by the national coordination of the FSRP-KM project for the solar system at the CRDE of Fomboni. It is issued within the implementation of activities of the Centres Ruraux de Développement Économique under the Ministry of Agriculture, Fisheries and Handicrafts.

Scope of Work

ACQUISITION ET INSTALLATION D’UN SYSTEME SOLAIRE AU CRDE DE FOMBONI. Dans le cadre de la mise en œuvre des activités des Centres Ruraux de Développement Économique (CRDE), la Coordination nationale lance une Demande de Cotation pour la réparation du système solaire du CRDE de Fomboni, afin d'assurer le bon fonctionnement des équipements et la continuité des activités.

Quoted from the notice published by World Bank. Read the full notice on their site

Requirements & Qualifications

Pour soumissionner, envoyer votre physique au siège du FSRP_KM, sis au Ministère de l’Agriculture à Mdé, Ex Cefader.

Quoted from the notice published by World Bank. Read the full notice on their site

Documents

Original Procurement Notice

Read the notice as World Bank published ithttps://projects.worldbank.org/en/projects-operations/procurement-detail/OP00461473

Contact

NameAli Mgomri

Source: World Bank