APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO COMPILE THE 2025/2026 WATER SERVICES DEVELOPMENT PLAN (WSDP) AND WATER SERVICES AUDIT REPORT FOR BERGRIVIER MUNICIPALITY
Bergrivier - WC Local Municipality has issued a tender for APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO COMPILE THE 2025/2026 WATER SERVICES DEVELOPMENT PLAN (WSDP) AND WATER SERVICES AUDIT REPORT FOR BERGRIVIER MUNICIPALITY. It is published as a professional, scientific and technical activities under the request for quotation method. It applies to Western Cape. It was published on 2026-08-12 and closes on 2026-08-19. The reference is 165300. The notice was published by South Africa National Treasury eTenders.
English, French, Portuguese or Arabic, machine translated, with the original kept beside it.
This tender is closed
The deadline was Aug 19, 2026. This page stays online as a record of the call.
Keeps its status, your notes and a checklist on your tracker, and it can be shared with the people bidding with you.
Overview
QUOTATION 8/2/37-2026 / MN171-2026
Documents
One document is attached to this notice.
This document is part of a membership
Sign in to download it. A free account takes a minute and there is no card to enter.
Create a free accountContact
NameWikus Burger