APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT VERIFICATION OF INDIGENT APPLICANTS WITHIN MSUNDUZI MUNICIPALITY – ONCE OFF VERIFICATION
Msunduzi Local Municipality, through South Africa's National Treasury eTenders portal, is seeking a service provider for a once off verification of indigent applicants within the municipality. The procurement is being run as a Request for Quotation under reference 168842, quotation number Q12/1388 of 26/27, falling under the information service activities category. The notice was published on 3 September 2026 with a closing date of 9 September 2026, and covers the KwaZulu-Natal region. Beyond the title and these administrative details, no further information on the nature of the verification work, the number of applicants involved, contract value, duration or specific deliverables has been provided. Parties interested in this opportunity would need to consult the municipality or the eTenders platform directly for the full quotation documents. This notice does not state what the verification process would entail, what qualifications or documents a bidder must submit, or any technical specifications for the assignment.
Overview
Quotation No - Q12/1388 of 26/27
Documents
One document is attached to this notice.