Skip to the main content
TENDERUpdated today

COMPLILATION OF GRAP 12, 16 AND 17 ASSETS REGISTER FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE FINANCIAL YEARS 2026/2027 FY 2027/2028/ FY AND 2028/2029FY

The Greater Taung Local Municipality is issuing a tender for the compilation of assets registers for three financial years. The tender is open for bidding until September 28, 2026. This project falls under legal and accounting activities. The municipality is seeking a bidder to compile the GRAP 12, 16, and 17 assets register for the financial years 2026/2027, 2027/2028, and 2028/2029. The notice does not provide further details on the scope of work or requirements.

English, French, Portuguese or Arabic, machine translated, with the original kept beside it.
Key Information
Funded by
Greater Taung Local Municipality
Location
North West, South Africa
Status
Open
Deadline
Sep 28, 2026
Category
Legal and accounting activities
Reference
166673
Method
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Language
English
Read the noticeWe hold no submission or application link for this call, so this opens the published notice
Assess my chancesABA'AI reads this notice and the documents attached to it, then asks you only what we do not already hold
Keeps its status, your notes and a checklist on your tracker, and it can be shared with the people bidding with you.
Keeps it on your saved list, and its closing date on your deadline calendar. No status, no checklist and nobody else sees it.

Overview

GTLM/FS02/2026/2027

Documents

One document is attached to this notice.

This document is part of a membership

Sign in to download it. A free account takes a minute and there is no card to enter.

Create a free account

Contact

NameMRS M RUELE

Source: South Africa National Treasury eTenders