Construction of 60,000m3 raw water storage for the Angola WTP.
Ministry of Water Resources And Sanitation has issued a tender for construction of 60,000m3 raw water storage for the Angola WTP.. It is published as a invitation for bids under the request for bids method. It applies to Sierra Leone. It was published on 2026-08-17 and closes on 2026-09-15. The reference is SL-MWRS-541184-CW-RFB. The notice was published by World Bank.
English, French, Portuguese or Arabic, machine translated, with the original kept beside it.
Submit ProposalOpens on the procurement portal
Assess my chancesABA'AI reads this notice and its documents, then asks you only what we do not already hold
Keeps its status, your notes and a checklist on your tracker, and it can be shared with the people bidding with you.
Scope of Work
- The Guma Valley Water Company now invites sealed Bids from eligible Bidders for the construction of 60,000m3 Raw Water Storage for the Angola Treatment Plant situated in the Angola Community along the Freetown Peninsular Highway. The work includes major earthworks, geomembrane installation, and structural, concrete and pipework. The construction period for this work is 18 months.
Quoted from the notice published by World Bank. Read the full notice on their site
Documents
The notice text names one address:
Original Procurement Notice
Read the notice as World Bank published itContact
NameMustapha Sheku Gibril
Emailgibriljabba@yahoo.ca
Source: World Bank