Skip to the main content
TENDERUpdated 6 days ago

Construction of Hirshabelle state Civil Service Commission Headquarters (Jowhar)

Federal Government of Somalia Ministry of Finance has issued a tender for construction of Hirshabelle state Civil Service Commission Headquarters (Jowhar). It is published as a invitation for bids under the request for bids method. It applies to Somalia. It was published on 2026-08-10 and closes on 2026-08-24. The reference is SO-MOF-544672-CW-RFB. The notice was published by World Bank.

English, French, Portuguese or Arabic, machine translated, with the original kept beside it.
Key Information
Funded by
Federal Government of Somalia Ministry of Finance
Location
Somalia
Status
Closed
Deadline
Aug 24, 2026
Category
Invitation for Bids
Reference
SO-MOF-544672-CW-RFB
Method
Request for Bids
Language
en
This tender is closed
The deadline was Aug 24, 2026. This page stays online as a record of the call.
Keeps its status, your notes and a checklist on your tracker, and it can be shared with the people bidding with you.

Documents

Original Procurement Notice

Read the notice as World Bank published ithttps://projects.worldbank.org/en/projects-operations/procurement-detail/OP00457990

Contact

NameAbubakar Mohamud

Source: World Bank