Skip to the main content
TENDERUpdated today

Consultancy Services to develop detailed business plans for Livelihood subprojects across different value Chains for the Rwanda-GEF-8 Project Intervention area in the Nyungwe–Ruhango Corridor, Southern Province.

Rwanda Environment Management Authority has issued a tender for consultancy Services to develop detailed business plans for Livelihood subprojects across different value Chains for the Rwanda-GEF-8 Project Intervention area in the Nyungwe, Ruhango Corridor, Southern Province.. It is published as a request for expression of interest under the quality and cost-based selection method. It applies to Rwanda. It was published on 2026-08-12 and closes on 2026-08-27. The reference is RW-REMA-564106-CS-QCBS. The notice was published by World Bank.

English, French, Portuguese or Arabic, machine translated, with the original kept beside it.
Key Information
Funded by
Rwanda Environment Management Authority
Location
Rwanda
Status
Closed
Deadline
Aug 27, 2026
Category
Request for Expression of Interest
Reference
RW-REMA-564106-CS-QCBS
Method
Quality And Cost-Based Selection
Language
en
This tender is closed
The deadline was Aug 27, 2026. This page stays online as a record of the call.
Keeps its status, your notes and a checklist on your tracker, and it can be shared with the people bidding with you.

Overview

This is a call by the Rwanda Environment Management Authority, on behalf of the Government of Rwanda, for consultancy firms to prepare detailed business plans for livelihood subprojects spanning multiple value chains. The work relates to the Rwanda GEF-8 project's intervention area in the Nyungwe-Ruhango Corridor, Southern Province, and is funded through the World Bank.

Documents

Original Procurement Notice

Read the notice as World Bank published ithttps://projects.worldbank.org/en/projects-operations/procurement-detail/OP00462209

Contact

NameHerbert Habumugisha

Source: World Bank