Skip to the main content
TENDERUpdated today

Consulting Services for Feasibility Study and Transaction Advisory Services for the Nairobi–Mombasa Road under a Public Private Partnership Framework

Kenya National Highways Authority has issued a tender for consulting Services for Feasibility Study and Transaction Advisory Services for the Nairobi, Mombasa Road under a Public Private Partnership Framework. It is published as a request for expression of interest under the quality and cost-based selection method. It applies to Kenya. It was published on 2026-08-11 and closes on 2026-08-27. The reference is KE-KENHA-564431-CS-QCBS. The notice was published by World Bank.

English, French, Portuguese or Arabic, machine translated, with the original kept beside it.
Key Information
Funded by
Kenya National Highways Authority
Location
Kenya
Status
Closed
Deadline
Aug 27, 2026
Category
Request for Expression of Interest
Reference
KE-KENHA-564431-CS-QCBS
Method
Quality And Cost-Based Selection
Language
en
This tender is closed
The deadline was Aug 27, 2026. This page stays online as a record of the call.
Keeps its status, your notes and a checklist on your tracker, and it can be shared with the people bidding with you.

Scope of Work

2. The Consulting Services (“the Services”) include Consultancy Services for Feasibility Study and Transaction Advisory Services for the Nairobi , Mombasa Road under a Public Private Partnership Framework.

Quoted from the notice published by World Bank. Read the full notice on their site

Requirements & Qualifications

4. The Kenya National Highways Authority, a State Corporation under the Ministry of Roads and Transport established under the Kenya Roads Act, 2007, now invites eligible consulting firms (“Consultants”) to indicate their interest in providing the Services. Interested Consultants should provide information demonstrating that they have the required qualifications and relevant experience to perform the Services. The shortlisting criteria are:

Quoted from the notice published by World Bank. Read the full notice on their site

Original Procurement Notice

Read the notice as World Bank published ithttps://projects.worldbank.org/en/projects-operations/procurement-detail/OP00461153

Contact

NameEng. Charles Obuon

Source: World Bank