Skip to the main content
TENDERUpdated yesterday

CPSC/B/142/2026 OUTSOURCING A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR HIRING, DELIVERY AND ASSEBLE OF PORTABLE PAVILION STANDS FROM 09/09/2026 UNTIL 12/09/2026 FOR JOINT BASIC MILITARY TRAINING PASSOUT PARADE AT TRAINING COMMAND, KIMBERLY MILITARY SPORTS GROUND DOD PROC PLAN 26-27/HR DIV/2361C

The Defence is issuing a tender for outsourcing a service provider to hire, deliver and assemble portable pavilion stands for a Joint Basic Military Training passout parade. The event is scheduled to take place from 09/09/2026 to 12/09/2026 at the Kimberly Military Sports Ground. The tender was published on 2026-08-14 and will close on 2026-09-04. This notice does not provide details on the scope of work or requirements for bidders.

English, French, Portuguese or Arabic, machine translated, with the original kept beside it.
Key Information
Funded by
Defence
Location
Northern Cape, South Africa
Status
Closing Soon
Deadline
Sep 4, 2026
Category
Other service activities
Reference
165700
Method
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Language
en-za
Submit ProposalOpens on the procurement portal
Assess my chancesABA'AI reads this notice and its documents, then asks you only what we do not already hold
Keeps its status, your notes and a checklist on your tracker, and it can be shared with the people bidding with you.

Overview

CPSC/B//142/2026

Requirements & Qualifications

BIDDERS ARE TO CONTACT LIEUTENANT COLONEL KLEINTJIES AT 012 674 6595/078 114 0921 FOR ANY TECHNICAL ENQUIRIES.

Documents

One document is attached to this notice.

This document is part of a membership

Sign in to download it. A free account takes a minute and there is no card to enter.

Create a free account

Contact

NameCAPTAIN MMANTWA MMEKWA

Source: South Africa National Treasury eTenders