Skip to the main content
TENDERUpdated 3 days ago

Design, Edit and Layout for MISA Annual Performance Report for 2025/26 and Annual Performance Plan for 2027/28 Financial Year

The Municipal Infrastructure Support Agent has issued a request for quotation for design, editing, and layout services for its annual performance reports and plans. The reports in question are for the 2025/26 and 2027/28 financial years. This procurement is categorized under other service activities and is specific to the Gauteng region. However, the notice does not provide details on the scope of work or requirements for bidders.

English, French, Portuguese or Arabic, machine translated, with the original kept beside it.
Key Information
Funded by
Municipal Infrastructure Support Agent
Location
Gauteng, South Africa
Status
Closed
Deadline
Aug 25, 2026
Category
Other service activities
Reference
165952
Method
Request for Quotation
Language
en-za
This tender is closed
The deadline was Aug 25, 2026. This page stays online as a record of the call.
Keeps its status, your notes and a checklist on your tracker, and it can be shared with the people bidding with you.

Overview

MISA/RFQ/01352/2026/27

Requirements & Qualifications

All Submissions must be submitted via email to: adolph.macuvel@misa.gov.za When forwarding your quotation, kindly note the following documents must accompany your Quote: 1. Your company’s proof of registration on the CSD. 2. Your company’s BBBEE Certificate. 3. The fully completed SBD Forms as attached on this Email. NB: Submit a quotation on your company letter head. PLEASE NOTE THAT A QUOTATION WILL NOT BE CONSIDERED IF IT IS NOT ACCOMPANIED BY THE ATTACHED SBD FORMS COMPLETED IN FULL AND SIGNED.

Documents

One document is attached to this notice.

This document is part of a membership

Sign in to download it. A free account takes a minute and there is no card to enter.

Create a free account

Contact

NameAnele Ndamase

Source: South Africa National Treasury eTenders