ELECTRICAL LABOUR TENDER AND AD HOC PROVISION OF A PRIVATE ARMED SECURITY SERVICE FOR THE SAFEGUARDING OF INFRASTRUCTURE WHILE UNDER CONSTRUCTION IN THE GREATER WCO24 FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD, ENDING 30 JUNE 2029
The Stellenbosch Municipality has issued a tender for electrical labour and private armed security services for infrastructure construction in the Greater WCO24 area. The contract period will end on 30 June 2029. This tender is published by the South Africa National Treasury eTenders and falls under the categories of electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning, as well as construction, energy, and infrastructure. However, the notice does not provide details on the specific work or requirements.
English, French, Portuguese or Arabic, machine translated, with the original kept beside it.
Read the noticeWe hold no submission or application link for this call, so this opens the published notice
Assess my chancesABA'AI reads this notice and the documents attached to it, then asks you only what we do not already hold
Keeps its status, your notes and a checklist on your tracker, and it can be shared with the people bidding with you.
Keeps it on your saved list, and its closing date on your deadline calendar. No status, no checklist and nobody else sees it.
Overview
BSM 114/26
Requirements & Qualifications
if any, will be stipulated within the tender document.
Documents
One document is attached to this notice.
This document is part of a membership
Sign in to download it. A free account takes a minute and there is no card to enter.
Create a free accountContact
NameNombulelo Zwane