Skip to the main content
TENDERUpdated yesterday

FOR THE OPERATIONS AND MAINTENANCE OF THE TOLL PLAZAS ON THE N17 TOLL ROAD (Retender) (Contractor)

The South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited has issued a tender for the operations and maintenance of toll plazas on the N17 toll road in Mpumalanga. The tender is a retender and the procurement method is an open tender. The closing date for bids is September 18, 2026. This notice does not provide details on the scope of work or requirements for bidders.

English, French, Portuguese or Arabic, machine translated, with the original kept beside it.
Key Information
Funded by
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)
Location
Mpumalanga, South Africa
Status
Open
Deadline
Sep 18, 2026
Category
Civil engineering
Reference
165599
Method
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Language
en-za
Submit ProposalOpens on the procurement portal
Assess my chancesABA'AI reads this notice and its documents, then asks you only what we do not already hold
Keeps its status, your notes and a checklist on your tracker, and it can be shared with the people bidding with you.

Overview

N017-024-2019/1 (Retender)

Requirements & Qualifications

Note: The successful Tenderer shall be required to appoint the Incumbent System Integrator and a Nominated Subcontractor, that will be nominated by SANRAL, for the Design Build Operations and Maintenance of the Toll System for this project.

Documents

One document is attached to this notice.

This document is part of a membership

Sign in to download it. A free account takes a minute and there is no card to enter.

Create a free account

Contact

NameProcurementWR4

Source: South Africa National Treasury eTenders