Fourniture de 17.824 tablettes pour les inspecteurs, les chefs d’unités pédagogiques et directeurs des études des Provinces ciblées par le PAAF
Girls Learning and Empowerment Project has issued a tender for fourniture de 17.824 tablettes pour les inspecteurs, les chefs d’unités pédagogiques et directeurs des études des Provinces ciblées par le PAAF. It is published as a invitation for bids under the request for bids method. It applies to Democratic Republic of the Congo. It was published on 2026-08-11 and closes on 2026-09-25. The reference is ZR-PAAF-550950-GO-RFB. The notice was published by World Bank.
English, French, Portuguese or Arabic, machine translated, with the original kept beside it.
Submit ProposalOpens on the procurement portal
Assess my chancesABA'AI reads this notice and its documents, then asks you only what we do not already hold
Keeps its status, your notes and a checklist on your tracker, and it can be shared with the people bidding with you.
Overview
The Girls Learning and Empowerment Project is procuring tablets for use by inspectors, heads of pedagogical units, and study directors. The project is implemented by the Ministry of National Education and New Citizenship in the Democratic Republic of the Congo.
Scope of Work
2. Le Projet d’Apprentissage et d’Autonomisation Des Filles (PAAF) sollicite des offres fermées de la part de soumissionnaires éligibles et répondant aux qualifications requises pour fournir : - 17.824 tablettes pour les inspecteurs, les chefs d’unités pédagogiques et directeurs des études des Provinces ciblées par le PAAF.
Quoted from the notice published by World Bank. Read the full notice on their site
Requirements & Qualifications
Les Offres devront comprendre une Garantie d’Offre d’un montant de cent cinquante mille dollars américains (150 000 USD). Les soumissionnaires éligibles et intéressés peuvent obtenir des informations auprès du Projet d’Apprentissage et d’Autonomisation Des Filles (PAAF)-Ministère de l’Education Nationale et Nouvelle Citoyenneté
Quoted from the notice published by World Bank. Read the full notice on their site
Original Procurement Notice
Read the notice as World Bank published itContact
NameAlice Mutambayi
EmailPAAFRDCPM@GMAIL.COM
Source: World Bank