MAINTENANCE AND UPGRADE OF WEBSITE FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS
The Eastern Cape Socio-Economic Consultative Council has issued an open tender for the maintenance and upgrade of its website over a five year period. The notice falls under the information and communication category and is published through South Africa's National Treasury eTenders portal under reference ECS02/26/27. It was published on 4 September 2026 with a closing date of 28 September 2026. Beyond the title, category and duration, the notice provides no further detail on the specific services, deliverables or conditions attached to the contract. This is a call for bids rather than a funding opportunity, meaning interested suppliers would need to obtain the full bid documentation from the issuing body to understand the technical and contractual requirements. No description of the current website, the platform it runs on, or the nature of the upgrades sought is included in the available material. The notice does not state the estimated contract value, the languages or technologies involved, or any eligibility criteria for bidders. Parties interested in this opportunity would need to consult the full tender documents, which are not part of the material provided here, to assess relevance and prepare a response.
Overview
ECS02/26/27