Skip to the main content
TENDERUpdated today

PANEL OF (15) PROFFEESIONAL SERVICE PROVIDERS (CIVIL ENGINEERING WORKS) FOR THE PROJECTS IN THE FINANCIAL YEAR OF 2027/2028, 2028/2029 AND 2029/2030

The Greater Taung Local Municipality is issuing a tender for a panel of professional service providers for civil engineering works. The tender is open for the financial years 2027/2028, 2028/2029, and 2029/2030. The procurement method is an open tender, and the closing date is October 1, 2026. This notice does not provide details on the specific services or requirements.

English, French, Portuguese or Arabic, machine translated, with the original kept beside it.
Key Information
Funded by
Greater Taung Local Municipality
Location
North West, South Africa
Status
Open
Deadline
Oct 1, 2026
Category
Civil engineering
Reference
166646
Method
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Language
English
Read the noticeWe hold no submission or application link for this call, so this opens the published notice
Assess my chancesABA'AI reads this notice and the documents attached to it, then asks you only what we do not already hold
Keeps its status, your notes and a checklist on your tracker, and it can be shared with the people bidding with you.
Keeps it on your saved list, and its closing date on your deadline calendar. No status, no checklist and nobody else sees it.

Overview

GTLM/INFR06/2026/2027

Documents

One document is attached to this notice.

This document is part of a membership

Sign in to download it. A free account takes a minute and there is no card to enter.

Create a free account

Contact

NameMR T SETLHAPELO

Source: South Africa National Treasury eTenders