Skip to the main content
TENDERUpdated today

Prestation de service d'impression des livrets du préscolaire

Ministry of National Education- Chad Improving Learning Outcomes Project has issued a tender for prestation de service d'impression des livrets du préscolaire. It is published as a invitation for bids under the request for bids method. It applies to Chad. It was published on 2026-08-12 and closes on 2026-08-25. The reference is TD-CILOP-565589-NC-RFB. The notice was published by World Bank.

English, French, Portuguese or Arabic, machine translated, with the original kept beside it.
Key Information
Funded by
Ministry of National Education- Chad Improving Learning Outcomes Project
Location
Chad
Status
Closed
Deadline
Aug 25, 2026
Category
Invitation for Bids
Reference
TD-CILOP-565589-NC-RFB
Method
Request for Bids
Language
fr
This tender is closed
The deadline was Aug 25, 2026. This page stays online as a record of the call.
Keeps its status, your notes and a checklist on your tracker, and it can be shared with the people bidding with you.

Overview

The Ministry of National Education in Chad is procuring printing services for preschool textbooks. The textbooks are for various subjects and are to be printed in French and Arabic.

Scope of Work

- La Coordination de l’Unité de Gestion du Projet d’Amélioration des Résultats d’Apprentissage de l’Education de Base (PARAEB), sollicite des offres fermées de la part des soumissionnaires éligibles, notamment les imprimeries et, répondant aux qualifications requises pour fournir le service susmentionné en Lot unique.

Quoted from the notice published by World Bank. Read the full notice on their site

Requirements & Qualifications

Les exigences en matière de qualifications sont : - Chiffre d’affaires moyen des trois (03) dernières années (de 2023 à 2025) égale au moins à deux fois le montant de l’offre ; - Bilans des trois dernières années (de 2023 à 2025), certifiés par un expert-comptable agréé. Pour les entreprises installées au Tchad, ces bilans doivent être côtés par la Direction Générale des Impôts ; - Disponibilité d’une ligne de crédit d’un montant de vingt-cinq millions (25 000 000) de francs CFA ; - Les copies de deux (02) marchés similaires réalisés par le soumissionnaire en tant que fournisseur principal au cours des trois dernières années (2023 ; 2024 et 2025), y compris les copies des procès-verbaux de réception afférents ; - Documents faisant preuve de la disponibilité permanente d’un service après-vente à N’Djaména.

Quoted from the notice published by World Bank. Read the full notice on their site

Original Procurement Notice

Read the notice as World Bank published ithttps://projects.worldbank.org/en/projects-operations/procurement-detail/OP00462137

Contact

NameOusman Haroun Guet

Source: World Bank