Skip to the main content
TENDERUpdated today

Procurement of 2500 No. tablets, cases and protectors for e-monitoring and reporting for Ghaana School Feeding Programme (GSFP).

Ministry of Gender, Children and Social Protection 2 has issued a tender for procurement of 2500 No. tablets, cases and protectors for e-monitoring and reporting for Ghaana School Feeding Programme (GSFP).. It is published as a invitation for bids under the request for bids method. It applies to Ghana. It was published on 2026-08-18 and closes on 2026-09-15. The reference is GH-MOGCSP-555211-GO-RFB. The notice was published by World Bank.

English, French, Portuguese or Arabic, machine translated, with the original kept beside it.
Key Information
Funded by
Ministry of Gender, Children and Social Protection 2
Location
Ghana
Status
Open
Deadline
Sep 15, 2026
Category
Invitation for Bids
Reference
GH-MOGCSP-555211-GO-RFB
Method
Request for Bids
Language
English
Read the noticeWe hold no submission or application link for this call, so this opens the published notice
Assess my chancesABA'AI reads this notice, then asks you only what we do not already hold
Keeps its status, your notes and a checklist on your tracker, and it can be shared with the people bidding with you.
Keeps it on your saved list, and its closing date on your deadline calendar. No status, no checklist and nobody else sees it.

Overview

The Ministry of Gender, Children and Social Protection in Ghana is procuring 2,500 tablets, cases and screen protectors for the Ghana School Feeding Programme through a Request for Bids under the World Bank-financed Ghana Productive Safety Net Project 2. The procurement is open to eligible national bidders and will follow World Bank procurement regulations.

Scope of Work

- The Ministry of Gender, Children and Social Protection now invites sealed Bids from eligible Bidders for Procurement of 2,500 No. Tablets and Accessories as shown below:

Quoted from the notice published by World Bank. Read the full notice on their site

Requirements & Qualifications

Bidders must submit Business Registration Certificates, VAT Registration Certificate, Certificate of Incorporation, valid GRA Tax Clearance Certificate, valid SSNIT Clearance Certificate, valid PPA Registration Certificate or evidence of renewal, product brochures with offered specifications, genuine manufacturer’s authorisation (if not a manufacturer), and 2024 and 2025 audited financial statements.

Quoted from the notice published by World Bank. Read the full notice on their site

Original Procurement Notice

Read the notice as World Bank published ithttps://projects.worldbank.org/en/projects-operations/procurement-detail/OP00463127

Contact

NameWilliam Oppong

Source: World Bank