Skip to the main content
TENDERUpdated yesterday

Procurement of Handheld GPS Devices (Kits) for Ministry of Energy and Dams

Ministry of Energy and Dams has issued a tender for procurement of Handheld GPS Devices (Kits) for Ministry of Energy and Dams. It is published as a invitation for bids under the request for bids method. It applies to South Sudan. It was published on 2026-08-10 and closes on 2026-08-28. The reference is SS-MOED-565530-GO-RFB. The notice was published by World Bank.

English, French, Portuguese or Arabic, machine translated, with the original kept beside it.
Key Information
Funded by
Ministry of Energy and Dams
Location
South Sudan
Status
Closed
Deadline
Aug 28, 2026
Category
Invitation for Bids
Reference
SS-MOED-565530-GO-RFB
Method
Request for Bids
Language
en
This tender is closed
The deadline was Aug 28, 2026. This page stays online as a record of the call.
Keeps its status, your notes and a checklist on your tracker, and it can be shared with the people bidding with you.

Scope of Work

2. The Ministry of Energy & Dams now invites sealed Bids from eligible Bidders for Supply and Delivery of Handheld GPS Devices (Kits) for Ministry of Energy and Dams

Quoted from the notice published by World Bank. Read the full notice on their site

Original Procurement Notice

Read the notice as World Bank published ithttps://projects.worldbank.org/en/projects-operations/procurement-detail/OP00461549

Contact

NameAngella Bamuluseyo

Source: World Bank