Skip to the main content
TENDERUpdated today

Recrutement consultant en economie, spécialiste en micro/macroéconomie

CG-HISWACA Project Implementation Unit has issued a tender for recrutement consultant en economie, spécialiste en micro/macroéconomie. It is published as a request for expression of interest under the individual consultant selection method. It applies to Western and Central Africa. It was published on 2026-08-04 and closes on 2026-08-18. The reference is CG-CG-HISWACA-057-SC-CI-26. The notice was published by World Bank.

English, French, Portuguese or Arabic, machine translated, with the original kept beside it.
Key Information
Funded by
CG-HISWACA Project Implementation Unit
Location
Western and Central Africa
Status
Closed
Deadline
Aug 18, 2026
Category
Request for Expression of Interest
Reference
CG-CG-HISWACA-057-SC-CI-26
Method
Individual Consultant Selection
Language
fr
This tender is closed
The deadline was Aug 18, 2026. This page stays online as a record of the call.
Keeps its status, your notes and a checklist on your tracker, and it can be shared with the people bidding with you.

Overview

The CG-HISWACA Project Implementation Unit is recruiting an individual consultant economist to provide training and expertise in micro/macro economics. The consultant will work with the National Center for Training in Statistics, Demography, and Planning. The project is part of the Harmonization and Improvement of Statistics in West and Central Africa project, which is funded by the World Bank.

Scope of Work

Assurer les enseignements en microéconomie, macroéconomie et analyse économique; Contribuer au développement de la filière ASEF (Analyse des Statistiques Économiques et Financières); Former les étudiants à l'analyse économique quantitative; Encadrer les projets et mémoires en analyse économique; Mener des recherches en économie appliquée; Fournir une expertise économique auprès des institutions nationales.

Quoted from the notice published by World Bank. Read the full notice on their site

Requirements & Qualifications

8.Les manifestations d’intérêts doivent être écrites en langue française et être déposées à l’adresse ci-dessous ou envoyées par courriel au plus tard le mardi 18 août 2026 (à minuit, heure locale) et porter clairement la mention « recrutement d’un consultant statisticien , spécialiste en économétrie pour assurer la formation au centre national de formation en statistique, démographie et planification (CNFSDP) ». 9.L’adresse à laquelle, il est fait référence ci-dessus est : projet HISWACA, Centre d’Affaires des Tours Jumelles de Mpila, 12ième étage, Porte 1204 ; Tél : (+242) 06 157 01 01, E-mail : recrutementhiswaca@gmail.com / ugp@hiswaca-congo.org

Quoted from the notice published by World Bank. Read the full notice on their site

Original Procurement Notice

Read the notice as World Bank published ithttps://projects.worldbank.org/en/projects-operations/procurement-detail/OP00460573

Contact

NamePatrick Valery ALAKOUA

Source: World Bank