Skip to the main content
TENDERUpdated today

Recrutement d'un Assistant en passation des marchés

Comoros National Water Resilience Project has issued a tender for recrutement d'un Assistant en passation des marchés. It is published as a request for expression of interest under the individual consultant selection method. It applies to Comoros. It was published on 2026-08-11 and closes on 2026-08-26. The reference is KM-CNWRP-556474-CS-INDV. The notice was published by World Bank.

English, French, Portuguese or Arabic, machine translated, with the original kept beside it.
Key Information
Funded by
Comoros National Water Resilience Project
Location
Comoros
Status
Closed
Deadline
Aug 26, 2026
Category
Request for Expression of Interest
Reference
KM-CNWRP-556474-CS-INDV
Method
Individual Consultant Selection
Language
fr
This tender is closed
The deadline was Aug 26, 2026. This page stays online as a record of the call.
Keeps its status, your notes and a checklist on your tracker, and it can be shared with the people bidding with you.

Requirements & Qualifications

- Les manifestations d’intérêt doivent être déposées ou envoyées par email, aux adresses mentionnées ci-dessous au plus tard le jeudi 26 août 2026 à 16 heures (heure locale de Moroni , Union des Comores) ; adressées à Madame la Coordonnatrice du Projet PNRSE avec mention « Manifestation d’intérêt N°02/2026/08/WASH/APM ». Les dossiers en ligne doivent être envoyés dans un seul fichier en format PDF - L’adresse à laquelle il est fait référence ci-dessus est : Adresse : Moroni Volo volo en face d’Al Camar, Email : contact@pnrse-km.com copie rpm@pnrse-km.com. Veuillez également consulter les termes de références sur le site web du projet : www.pnrse-km.com

Quoted from the notice published by World Bank. Read the full notice on their site

Original Procurement Notice

Read the notice as World Bank published ithttps://projects.worldbank.org/en/projects-operations/procurement-detail/OP00461857

Contact

NameNahida Houssein

Source: World Bank