Skip to the main content
TENDERUpdated today

Recrutement d'un consultant pour l'élaboration et la formation des outils de collecte et de traitement des données au profit de la Direction Générale des Recettes de Service et de Portefeuille (DGRSP)

PRISP IMPLEMENTATION UNIT has issued a tender for recrutement d'un consultant pour l'élaboration et la formation des outils de collecte et de traitement des données au profit de la Direction Générale des Recettes de Service et de Portefeuille (DGRSP). It is published as a request for expression of interest under the individual consultant selection method. It applies to Republic of the Congo. It was published on 2026-08-11 and closes on 2026-08-24. The reference is PAGIR 061-C-CI-2026. The notice was published by World Bank.

English, French, Portuguese or Arabic, machine translated, with the original kept beside it.
Key Information
Funded by
PRISP IMPLEMENTATION UNIT
Location
Republic of the Congo
Status
Closed
Deadline
Aug 24, 2026
Category
Request for Expression of Interest
Reference
PAGIR 061-C-CI-2026
Method
Individual Consultant Selection
Language
fr
This tender is closed
The deadline was Aug 24, 2026. This page stays online as a record of the call.
Keeps its status, your notes and a checklist on your tracker, and it can be shared with the people bidding with you.

Scope of Work

L’objectif général de cette activité est de doter la DGRSP d’un dispositif digitalisé et opérationnel de collecte, de traitement et d’analyse des données via KoboToolbox, tout en renforçant les capacités des agents chargés de sa mise en œuvre.

Quoted from the notice published by World Bank. Read the full notice on their site

Original Procurement Notice

Read the notice as World Bank published ithttps://projects.worldbank.org/en/projects-operations/procurement-detail/OP00461834

Contact

NameThomas BANDIA

Source: World Bank