Skip to the main content
TENDERUpdated today

Rehablitation of Library and ICT Center at Teteman

JASIKAN MUNICIPAL ASSEMBLY has issued a tender for rehablitation of Library and ICT Center at Teteman. It is published as a works under the request for quotation (rfq) method. The stated amount is GHS 440,000. It was published on 2026-08-11 and closes on 2026-08-19. The reference is OR/JMA/WKS/RFQ/DACF-MP/002/2026. The notice was published by Ghana Public Procurement Authority, GHANEPS.

English, French, Portuguese or Arabic, machine translated, with the original kept beside it.
Key Information
Funded by
JASIKAN MUNICIPAL ASSEMBLY
Location
Ghana
Status
Closed
Deadline
Aug 19, 2026
Category
works
Budget
GHS 440,000
Size
small
Reference
OR/JMA/WKS/RFQ/DACF-MP/002/2026
Method
Request for Quotation (RFQ)
Language
en
This tender is closed
The deadline was Aug 19, 2026. This page stays online as a record of the call.
Keeps its status, your notes and a checklist on your tracker, and it can be shared with the people bidding with you.

Overview

The notice concerns a works procurement by Jasikan Municipal Assembly for the rehabilitation of a library and ICT center at Teteman. It is presented as a Request for Quotation and identifies a value of GHS 440,000.

Scope of Work

  • Library (UNSPSC 30222305)

Requirements & Qualifications

Section : Bid Validity

*Criterion[Type = numeric]: Bid Validity Period

Section : Delivery

*Criterion[Type = text]: Delivery period

Section : Tender Signed

*Criterion[Type = list]: Do you confirm that you are duly authorised to submit this Tender?

Section : Bid Security Section

*Criterion[Type = text]: Amount

Criterion[Type = file]: Attachment

*Criterion[Type = numeric]: Bid Security Validity Period

Section : PPA CERTIFICATE

*Criterion[Type = file]: UPLOAD VALID PPA CERTIFICATE

Section : REGISTRA GENERALS CERTIFICATE

*Criterion[Type = file]: UPLOAD REGISTRA GENERALS CERTIFICATE

Section : TAX CLEARANCE CERTIFICATE

*Criterion[Type = file]: UPLOAD TAX CLRARANCE CERTIFICATE

Section : WORKS AND HOUSING CERTIFICATE

*Criterion[Type = file]: UPLAOD VALID WORKS AND HOUNSING CERTIFICATE

Section : LABOUR CERTIFICATE

*Criterion[Type = file]: UPLOAD VALID LABOUR CERTIFICATE

Section : SSNIT CERTIFICATE

*Criterion[Type = file]: UPLOAD SSNIT CERTIFICATE

Evaluation Criteria

priceOnly

Contact

Source: Ghana Public Procurement Authority, GHANEPS