Skip to the main content
TENDERUpdated 3 days ago

Request for quotation of Brochure Wild-coast Tourism Route Mpondoland IM1432026.

The Tourism department has issued a request for quotation for the printing of a brochure for the Wild-coast Tourism Route Mpondoland, with the reference number IM1432026. The procurement method is a request for quotation and the closing date is 2026-08-24. This tender is categorized under printing and reproduction of recorded media. The notice was published on 2026-08-19. However, the notice does not provide further details on the project.

English, French, Portuguese or Arabic, machine translated, with the original kept beside it.
Key Information
Funded by
Tourism
Location
Gauteng, South Africa
Status
Closed
Deadline
Aug 24, 2026
Category
Printing and reproduction of recorded media
Reference
166171
Method
Request for Quotation
Language
en-za
This tender is closed
The deadline was Aug 24, 2026. This page stays online as a record of the call.
Keeps its status, your notes and a checklist on your tracker, and it can be shared with the people bidding with you.

Overview

IM1432026

Requirements & Qualifications

ONLY HAND DELIVERED AND REGISTERED QUOTATIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED

Documents

One document is attached to this notice.

This document is part of a membership

Sign in to download it. A free account takes a minute and there is no card to enter.

Create a free account

Contact

Source: South Africa National Treasury eTenders