Skip to the main content
TENDERUpdated 2 days ago

Request for quote of Branded AZ Fold Pamphlets Banner and Gazebo IM1382026

The Tourism department has issued a request for quote for branded stationery and promotional materials, including AZ fold pamphlets, banners, and gazebos, with the reference number IM1382026. The procurement method is a request for quotation, and the closing date is August 24, 2026. The notice was published on August 19, 2026, in the Gauteng region. However, the notice does not provide detailed information about the quote.

English, French, Portuguese or Arabic, machine translated, with the original kept beside it.
Key Information
Funded by
Tourism
Location
Gauteng, South Africa
Status
Closed
Deadline
Aug 24, 2026
Category
Supplies: Stationery/Printing
Reference
166178
Method
Request for Quotation
Language
en-za
This tender is closed
The deadline was Aug 24, 2026. This page stays online as a record of the call.
Keeps its status, your notes and a checklist on your tracker, and it can be shared with the people bidding with you.

Overview

IM1382026

Requirements & Qualifications

ONLY HAND DELIVERED AND REGISTERED QUOTES WILL BE ACCEPTED

Documents

One document is attached to this notice.

This document is part of a membership

Sign in to download it. A free account takes a minute and there is no card to enter.

Create a free account

Contact

Source: South Africa National Treasury eTenders