Skip to the main content
TENDERUpdated 2 days ago

Rewind and replace bearings on 1/8 Hp motor. 380V ,0.65Amps,1460 rpm, Frame 56, 50Hz as per name plate.

The South African Nuclear Energy Corporation Limited has issued a request for quotation for a tender to rewind and replace bearings on a specific motor. The motor has a power rating of 1/8 Hp, voltage of 380V, current of 0.65Amps, speed of 1460 rpm, and a frame size of 56, operating at 50Hz. The tender is categorized under manufacturing and is located in the North West region. The closing date for the quotation is 2026-08-21. This notice does not provide details on the scope of work or requirements for the tender.

English, French, Portuguese or Arabic, machine translated, with the original kept beside it.
Key Information
Funded by
South African Nuclear Energy Corporation Limited
Location
North West, South Africa
Status
Closed
Deadline
Aug 21, 2026
Category
Manufacturing
Reference
166111
Method
Request for Quotation
Language
en-za
This tender is closed
The deadline was Aug 21, 2026. This page stays online as a record of the call.
Keeps its status, your notes and a checklist on your tracker, and it can be shared with the people bidding with you.

Overview

PR000 SAF-RM-08-13 - Rev2 - Rewind motor

Requirements & Qualifications

Rewind and replace bearings on 1/8 Hp motor. 380V ,0.65Amps,1460 rpm, Frame 56, 50Hz as per name plate.

Documents

One document is attached to this notice.

This document is part of a membership

Sign in to download it. A free account takes a minute and there is no card to enter.

Create a free account

Contact

NameItumeleng Mathibe

Source: South Africa National Treasury eTenders