Skip to the main content
TENDERUpdated 2 days ago

SITA ACCREDITED SERVICE PROVIDERS ON RFB 740 CONTRACT ARE HEREBY INVITED TO QUOTE FOR THE SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF 07 EXTERNAL HARDRIVES, 04 VOICE RECORDERS, 02 LASER POINTERS, 06 MONITOR SCREENS, 06 DATA PROJECTORS, 04 DOCKING STATIONS, 01 DESKTOP COMPUTER AND 29 LAPTOPS FOR STRATEGY & SYSTEMS TO BE DELIVERED TO 174 MAYORS WALK – PIETERMARITZBURG – CONTACT PERSON – STHEMBILE ZONDI – 071 617 2428 & SIHLE MKHIZE – 079 296 1322

Kwazulu Natal - Social Development has issued a tender for SITA ACCREDITED SERVICE PROVIDERS ON RFB 740 CONTRACT ARE HEREBY INVITED TO QUOTE FOR THE SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF 07 EXTERNAL HARDRIVES, 04 VOICE RECORDERS, 02 LASER POINTERS, 06 MONITOR SCREENS, 06 DATA PROJECTORS, 04 DOCKING STATIONS, 01 DESKTOP COMPUTER AND 29 LAPTOPS FOR STRATEGY & SYSTEMS TO BE DELIVERED TO 174 MAYORS WALK, PIETERMARITZBURG, CONTACT PERSON, STHEMBILE ZONDI, 071 617 2428 & SIHLE MKHIZE, 079 296 1322. It is published as a supplies: computer equipment under the request for quotation method. It applies to KwaZulu-Natal. It was published on 2026-08-13 and closes on 2026-08-21. The reference is 165417. The notice was published by South Africa National Treasury eTenders.

English, French, Portuguese or Arabic, machine translated, with the original kept beside it.
Key Information
Funded by
Kwazulu Natal - Social Development
Location
KwaZulu-Natal, South Africa
Status
Closed
Deadline
Aug 21, 2026
Category
Supplies: Computer Equipment
Reference
165417
Method
Request for Quotation
Language
en-za
This tender is closed
The deadline was Aug 21, 2026. This page stays online as a record of the call.
Keeps its status, your notes and a checklist on your tracker, and it can be shared with the people bidding with you.

Overview

ER12576 ER12560 IR34025

Requirements & Qualifications

Bidders must be approved service providers listed under SITA Transversal No. RFB 740 and must be formally accredited to render the required services within the KwaZulu-Natal and will not be evaluated further.

Contact

Source: South Africa National Treasury eTenders