Skip to the main content
TENDERUpdated today

Supply and Delivery of Early Grade Reading Mathematics Kits Sets for Grade 1 - 3

Ministry of Education and Training has issued a tender for supply and Delivery of Early Grade Reading Mathematics Kits Sets for Grade 1 - 3. It is published as a invitation for bids under the request for bids method. It applies to Eswatini. It was published on 2026-08-11 and closes on 2026-08-26. The reference is SZ-MOET-556423-GO-RFB. The notice was published by World Bank.

English, French, Portuguese or Arabic, machine translated, with the original kept beside it.
Key Information
Funded by
Ministry of Education and Training
Location
Eswatini
Status
Closed
Deadline
Aug 26, 2026
Category
Invitation for Bids
Reference
SZ-MOET-556423-GO-RFB
Method
Request for Bids
Language
en
This tender is closed
The deadline was Aug 26, 2026. This page stays online as a record of the call.
Keeps its status, your notes and a checklist on your tracker, and it can be shared with the people bidding with you.

Scope of Work

- The Entity invites sealed Tenders from eligible Tenderers for the provision of the above Goods. - Tendering will be conducted in accordance with the Open NATIONAL Tendering method contained in thePublic Procurement Regulations 2020. Interested eligible Tenderers may obtain further information about the Tender documents ONLY through the Email Address given below at 6(a) from 08:15am to 16:00pm. Tender documents in English may be purchased by interested Tenderers(s) by sending a Proof of Purchase to the Email address below at 6(a) upon payment of a non-refundable fee of E1000.00 (One Thousand Emalangeni Only).The method of payment shall be Electronic Funds Transfer (EFT) to the account indicated below: Acc Name: Strengthening Basic Education Systems

Quoted from the notice published by World Bank. Read the full notice on their site

Documents

Original Procurement Notice

Read the notice as World Bank published ithttps://projects.worldbank.org/en/projects-operations/procurement-detail/OP00461844

Contact

NameKhanyisile Mokoena

Source: World Bank