Skip to the main content
TENDERUpdated today

SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT

Mossel Bay Municipality is issuing a tender for the supply and delivery of personal protective equipment. The tender is open and the closing date is 2026-10-02. This is a request for bid, published by the South Africa National Treasury eTenders. The notice does not provide further details on the tender. The municipality is located in the Western Cape region.

English, French, Portuguese or Arabic, machine translated, with the original kept beside it.
Key Information
Funded by
Mossel Bay Municipality
Location
Western Cape, South Africa
Status
Open
Deadline
Oct 2, 2026
Category
Supplies: Clothing/Textiles/Footwear
Reference
167143
Method
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Language
English
Read the noticeWe hold no submission or application link for this call, so this opens the published notice
Assess my chancesABA'AI reads this notice and the documents attached to it, then asks you only what we do not already hold
Keeps its status, your notes and a checklist on your tracker, and it can be shared with the people bidding with you.
Keeps it on your saved list, and its closing date on your deadline calendar. No status, no checklist and nobody else sees it.

Overview

TDR22/2026/2027

Requirements & Qualifications

Responsive bids will be evaluated on the 80/20 or 90/10 Preference Points System. A maximum of 20 points (80/20 preference point system) or 10 points (90/10 preference point system) will be allocated for specific goals. 50% of the 20/10 points will be allocated in terms of a bidder’s B-BBEE scorecard and other 50% of the 20/10 points will be for a bidder’s locality.

Documents

One document is attached to this notice.

This document is part of a membership

Sign in to download it. A free account takes a minute and there is no card to enter.

Create a free account

Contact

NameJuanita Schutte

Source: South Africa National Treasury eTenders