The provision of Insurance Services for a period of three (3) years (Re-advertised)
Ikhala Public TVET College is seeking insurance services for a three-year period, with the tender currently open for bidding. The college is based in the Eastern Cape region of South Africa. The tender was published on August 14, 2026, and will close on September 4, 2026. However, the notice does not provide details on the specific services required or the qualifications needed to bid.
English, French, Portuguese or Arabic, machine translated, with the original kept beside it.
Submit ProposalOpens on the procurement portal
Assess my chancesABA'AI reads this notice and its documents, then asks you only what we do not already hold
Keeps its status, your notes and a checklist on your tracker, and it can be shared with the people bidding with you.
Overview
PU8413/0111
Requirements & Qualifications
Technical Enquiries: Mr Jackson Phetla, on tel. 011 545 0940 or email: jackson.phetla@purcosa.co.za Tender Document Enquiries only: Mr Emanuel Mametja, on tel. 011 545 0966 or email: emanuel.mametja@purcosa.co.za
Documents
One document is attached to this notice.
This document is part of a membership
Sign in to download it. A free account takes a minute and there is no card to enter.
Create a free accountContact
NameMR NKOSINATHI FUTSHANE