Skip to the main content
TENDERUpdated today

Travaux de réhabilitation et d’aménagement des sièges de l’UGP Mwali

Community Development Funds Support has issued a tender for travaux de réhabilitation et d’aménagement des sièges de l’UGP Mwali. It is published as a invitation for bids under the request for quotations method. It applies to Comoros. It was published on 2026-08-11 and closes on 2026-08-14. The reference is KM-PREMCH-559217-CW-RFQ. The notice was published by World Bank.

English, French, Portuguese or Arabic, machine translated, with the original kept beside it.
Key Information
Funded by
Community Development Funds Support
Location
Comoros
Status
Closed
Deadline
Aug 14, 2026
Category
Invitation for Bids
Reference
KM-PREMCH-559217-CW-RFQ
Method
Request for Quotations
Language
fr
This tender is closed
The deadline was Aug 14, 2026. This page stays online as a record of the call.
Keeps its status, your notes and a checklist on your tracker, and it can be shared with the people bidding with you.

Overview

The Community Development Funds Support is procuring services for the rehabilitation and renovation of the UGP Mwali premises. The project is part of the Education Sector Improvement initiative in Comoros.

Scope of Work

The scope of work includes: INSTALLATION ET TRAVAUX GÉNÉRAUX, RÉCUPÉRATION ET STOCKAGE DES EAUX PLUVIALES, COUVERTURE, TOITURE ET OUVRAGES ASSOCIÉS, BUREAUX DU RESPONSABLE INSULAIRE ET BUREAUX 2, 3 ET 4, TOILETTE DU RESPONSABLE, TOILETTES PUBLIQUES ET TOILETTE 4, as described in the DEVIS DESCRIPTIF DES TRAVAUX DE RÉHABILITATION.

Quoted from the notice published by World Bank. Read the full notice on their site

Requirements & Qualifications

The offer must be accompanied by a Garantie de soumission of 1 600 200 KMF, and must include all the information required in the Instructions aux Soumissionnaires. The bidder must also provide a valid offer for a period of ninety days after the deadline for submission.

Quoted from the notice published by World Bank. Read the full notice on their site

Original Procurement Notice

Read the notice as World Bank published ithttps://projects.worldbank.org/en/projects-operations/procurement-detail/OP00459483

Contact

NameIbrahima Ahamada

Source: World Bank