Skip to the main content

Tenders

All 1,562services 325Services 325Expression of Interest 280goods 206Goods 206IFB 205Request for Expression of Interest 161REOI 113ITB 99Invitation for Bids 94Supplies 90works 87Works 87Services: Professional 73RFP 63Services: General 58Request for Proposal 56Other service activities 53Supplies: General 47Construction 42Consultancy 35Education 34Invitation to Tender 24Professional, scientific and technical activities 22Construction of buildings 21Supplies: Clothing/Textiles/Footwear 17Food and beverage service activities 17Information and communication 17Consulting 16Services: Functional (Including Cleaning and Security Services) 15Administrative and support activities 14Accommodation 13Services: Building 11Supplies: Computer Equipment 10Transportation and storage 9Request for Quotation 9Other professional, scientific and technical activities 9Manufacturing 8Supplies: Electrical Equipment 7Computer programming, consultancy and related activities 7Civil engineering 7Supplies: Stationery/Printing 6Repair and installation of machinery and equipment 6Arts, entertainment and recreation 6Human health activities 6Prequalification 6Agricultural Products and Services 5Call for Proposals 5Other personal service activities 5Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis 5Sewerage 5Request for Bids 5Information service activities 4Printing and reproduction of recorded media 4Manufacture of furniture 4Specific Procurement Notice 4Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers 3PQ 3Individual Consultant 3Scientific research and development 3Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding 3Services: Electrical 3Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning 3Services: Civil 3Various Tenders Notice 3Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles 3Security and investigation activities 2Request for Application 2Water collection, treatment and supply 2Disposals: General 2Employment activities 2Financial and insurance activities 2Invitation to Bid 2Legal and accounting activities 2Advertising and market research 2Human health and social work activities 2Call for Applications 2Travel agency, tour operator, reservation service and related activities 2Manufacture of rubber and plastics products 2Office administrative, office support and other business support activities 1Manufacture of paper and paper products 1Supplies: Medical 1Services to buildings and landscape activities 1Consultant Services 1General Procurement Notice 1Specific Procurement Notice - Request for Bids 1Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities 1Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment 1Real estate activities 1Activities of households as employers of domestic personnel 1Request for Bids - Framework Agreement 1Insurance, reinsurance and pension funding, except compulsory social security 1Creative, arts and entertainment activities 1Rental and leasing activities 1Remediation activities and other waste management services 1Air transport 1Activities auxiliary to financial service and insurance activities. 1Specialised construction activities 1Water supply; sewerage, waste management and remediation activities 1Waste collection, treatment and disposal activities; materials recovery 1Manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c. 1
Reset all
Filtered by:Chad
1-10 of 10
T
TenderInvitation for BidsOpen

Recrutement d'un opérateur pour le transfert monétaires mixte au profits de 130 200 bénéficiaires du PFSAP

Unite FilletsSociaux
ChadTD-UNITE FILETS SOCIAUX-557385-NC-RFB
T
TenderInvitation for BidsOpen

Acquisition des kits starlinks alimenté à l'energie solaire pour les 27 CAU

Chad Digital Transformation Project
ChadTD-CDTP-538126-GO-RFB
T
TenderInvitation for BidsOpen

Mise en place des LAN, des capacités énergétiques et raccordement des MDA aux Boucles Fibre Optique du réseau e-Gouv

Chad Digital Transformation Project
ChadTD-CDTP-546142-GO-RFB
T
TenderInvitation for BidsOpen

Les équipements de sécurités : -pare-feu(firewall); -Système de Prevention/détection d'Intrusion (IPS/IDS) ; -Sonde de Sécurité réseau(NDR-Network Detection and Reponse); -NAC (Network Access Control); Antivirus/Antimalware; -PLD(Data Lost Prevention).

Chad Digital Transformation Project
ChadTD-CDTP-546154-GO-RFB
TENDERUpdated 5 days ago

Recrutement d'un opérateur pour le transfert monétaires mixte au profits de 130 200 bénéficiaires du PFSAP

Unite FilletsSociaux has issued a tender for recrutement d'un opérateur pour le transfert monétaires mixte au profits de 130 200 bénéficiaires du PFSAP. It is published as a invitation for bids under the request for bids method. It applies to Chad. It was published on 2026-08-13 and closes on 2026-09-11. The reference is TD-UNITE FILETS SOCIAUX-557385-NC-RFB. The notice was published by World Bank.

Key Information
Funded by
Unite FilletsSociaux
Location
Chad
Status
Open
Deadline
Sep 11, 2026
Category
Invitation for Bids
Reference
TD-UNITE FILETS SOCIAUX-557385-NC-RFB
Method
Request for Bids
Language
French
Read the noticeWe hold no submission or application link for this call, so this opens the published notice
Assess my chancesABA'AI reads this notice, then asks you only what we do not already hold
Keeps its status, your notes and a checklist on your tracker, and it can be shared with the people bidding with you.
Keeps it on your saved list, and its closing date on your deadline calendar. No status, no checklist and nobody else sees it.

Overview

Unite FilletsSociaux, through the Projet Filets Sociaux Adaptatifs et Productifs under the Ministry of Social Action, National Solidarity and Humanitarian Affairs, is procuring payment services for cash transfers to 130,200 households. The tender is intended to set up a framework agreement with a single service provider for use by the project management unit.

Scope of Work

- L’unité de gestion du projet PFSAP conduit la Passation Primaire des Marchés en vue de conclure un Accord-Cadre. L’Agence d’Acquisition est la seule Agence d’Acquisition en vertu de l’Accord-Cadre. L’UGP sollicite des Offres sous plis scellés de la part des Soumissionnaires éligibles pour fournir les services de paiement de transferts monétaires au profit de cent trente mille deux cents (130.200) ménages bénéficiaires du Projet des Filets Sociaux Adaptatifs et Productifs. Les services couvrent l’ensemble de la chaîne opérationnelle des paiements sociaux, depuis la préparation des bénéficiaires jusqu’à la clôture de chaque campagne de paiement. Il intègre notamment la fourniture des téléphones portables destinés aux bénéficiaires, la mise à disposition et l’activation des cartes SIM, l’ouverture et la gestion des comptes Mobile Money, les transferts électroniques dans les zones couvertes, les paiements physiques sécurisés et dans les zones non couvertes, ainsi que l’ensemble des prestations connexes indispensables à la bonne exécution des opérations. Les services sont prévus pour s’exécuter sur deux (02) ans. - L’Accord-Cadre à conclure sera à Utilisateur Unique. L’Utilisateur Unique autorisé à acheter en vertu de l’Accord-Cadre est l’Unité de Gestion du Projet Filets Sociaux Adaptatifs et Productifs. - L’Accord-Cadre à conclure sera à Prestataire de Services Unique. - La sélection d’un Prestataire de Services dans le cadre d’un AC pour l’attribution de Commandes sera effectuée par une procédure de Passation Secondaire des Marchés tel que défini dans l’Accord-Cadre (AC). La conclusion de l’Accord-Cadre imposera d’acquérir les services par Commandes.

Quoted from the notice published by World Bank. Read the full notice on their site

Requirements & Qualifications

Les Soumissionnaires doivent remettre une Offre en lot unique. Une attention particulière doit être portée au Règlement de Passation de Marchés qui exige que l’Emprunteur divulgue les informations sur la propriété effective du bénéficiaire, en même temps que la publication de la notification de l’attribution de l’accord cadre, en utilisant le Formulaire de Divulgation des Bénéficiaires Effectifs inclus dans le Dossier d’Appel d’Offres.

Quoted from the notice published by World Bank. Read the full notice on their site

Original Procurement Notice

Read the notice as World Bank published ithttps://projects.worldbank.org/en/projects-operations/procurement-detail/OP00462275

Contact

NameSOLKAM NADJALDI Desiree

Source: World Bank