Skip to the main content

Tenders

All 1,562services 325Services 325Expression of Interest 280goods 206Goods 206IFB 205Request for Expression of Interest 161REOI 113ITB 99Invitation for Bids 94Supplies 90works 87Works 87Services: Professional 73RFP 63Services: General 58Request for Proposal 56Other service activities 53Supplies: General 47Construction 42Consultancy 35Education 34Invitation to Tender 24Professional, scientific and technical activities 22Construction of buildings 21Information and communication 17Supplies: Clothing/Textiles/Footwear 17Food and beverage service activities 17Consulting 16Services: Functional (Including Cleaning and Security Services) 15Administrative and support activities 14Accommodation 13Services: Building 11Supplies: Computer Equipment 10Request for Quotation 9Transportation and storage 9Other professional, scientific and technical activities 9Manufacturing 8Supplies: Electrical Equipment 7Civil engineering 7Computer programming, consultancy and related activities 7Supplies: Stationery/Printing 6Repair and installation of machinery and equipment 6Arts, entertainment and recreation 6Human health activities 6Prequalification 6Agricultural Products and Services 5Call for Proposals 5Other personal service activities 5Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis 5Sewerage 5Request for Bids 5Printing and reproduction of recorded media 4Information service activities 4Manufacture of furniture 4Specific Procurement Notice 4Services: Electrical 3Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers 3Individual Consultant 3PQ 3Scientific research and development 3Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding 3Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning 3Services: Civil 3Various Tenders Notice 3Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles 3Request for Application 2Security and investigation activities 2Disposals: General 2Employment activities 2Invitation to Bid 2Legal and accounting activities 2Advertising and market research 2Financial and insurance activities 2Human health and social work activities 2Call for Applications 2Travel agency, tour operator, reservation service and related activities 2Water collection, treatment and supply 2Manufacture of rubber and plastics products 2Office administrative, office support and other business support activities 1Manufacture of paper and paper products 1Supplies: Medical 1Services to buildings and landscape activities 1General Procurement Notice 1Specific Procurement Notice - Request for Bids 1Consultant Services 1Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities 1Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment 1Real estate activities 1Activities of households as employers of domestic personnel 1Request for Bids - Framework Agreement 1Specialised construction activities 1Creative, arts and entertainment activities 1Rental and leasing activities 1Remediation activities and other waste management services 1Air transport 1Activities auxiliary to financial service and insurance activities. 1Insurance, reinsurance and pension funding, except compulsory social security 1Water supply; sewerage, waste management and remediation activities 1Waste collection, treatment and disposal activities; materials recovery 1Manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c. 1
Reset all
Filtered by:Niger
1-8 of 8
T
TenderRequest for Expression of InterestClosing Soon

Recrutement d'un consultant pour l'élaboration de la stratégie de transfert durable des infrastructures aux collectivités

Livestock and Agriculture Modernization Project (LAMP)
NigerNE-LAMP-556382-CS-CQS
T
TenderInvitation for BidsClosing Soon

Travaux de réalisation des centres de collectes de lait dans les régions de Diffa, Maradi, Tillabéri, Tahoua et Zinder

Livestock and Agriculture Modernization Project (LAMP)
NigerNE-LAMP-555855-CW-RFB
T
TenderRequest for Expression of InterestClosing Soon

Recrutement d'un consultant sur la capitalisation des acquis antérieurs sur la commercialisation de l'oignon du Niger

Livestock and Agriculture Modernization Project (LAMP)
NigerNE-LAMP-556384-CS-CQS
TENDERUpdated 6 days ago

Recrutement d'un consultant pour l'élaboration de la stratégie de transfert durable des infrastructures aux collectivités

Livestock and Agriculture Modernization Project (LAMP) has issued a tender for recrutement d'un consultant pour l'élaboration de la stratégie de transfert durable des infrastructures aux collectivités. It is published as a request for expression of interest under the consultant qualification selection method. It applies to Niger. It was published on 2026-08-13 and closes on 2026-09-07. The reference is NE-LAMP-556382-CS-CQS. The notice was published by World Bank.

Key Information
Funded by
Livestock and Agriculture Modernization Project (LAMP)
Location
Niger
Status
Closing Soon
Deadline
Sep 7, 2026
Category
Request for Expression of Interest
Reference
NE-LAMP-556382-CS-CQS
Method
Consultant Qualification Selection
Language
French
Read the noticeWe hold no submission or application link for this call, so this opens the published notice
Assess my chancesABA'AI reads this notice, then asks you only what we do not already hold
Keeps its status, your notes and a checklist on your tracker, and it can be shared with the people bidding with you.
Keeps it on your saved list, and its closing date on your deadline calendar. No status, no checklist and nobody else sees it.

Overview

The Livestock and Agriculture Modernization Project is seeking a consultant to develop a strategy for the sustainable transfer of infrastructure to local communities and private actors in Niger. The project is funded by the World Bank and aims to improve the agricultural sector in Niger.

Scope of Work

2. Les services du Consultant (« Services ») comprennent : lire plus bas les Termes de référence. 3. L’Unité de Gestion du Projet d’Appui au développement des Cultures Irriguées et à l’Intensification de la Production Animale (PACIPA) invite les consultants admissibles à manifester leur intérêt à fournir les services décrits ci-dessus. Les Consultants intéressées doivent fournir les informations démontrant qu’ils possèdent les qualifications requises et une expérience pertinente pour l’exécution des Services. Les critères pour l’établissement de la liste restreinte sont :

Quoted from the notice published by World Bank. Read the full notice on their site

Requirements & Qualifications

Le Consultant devra justifier de huit (08) à dix (10) années d'expérience générale dans les domaines des études stratégiques, du développement rural, de la gestion des infrastructures publiques, de la gouvernance locale ou des partenariats public-privé et ayant les personnel suivant: - Chef de mission (Économiste agricole senior, Agribusiness Bac+5, 12 ans minimum) , coordination, économie agricole, modèles économiques, chaînes de valeur. analyse des filières, marché aval, opérateurs économiques - Expert en PPP et délégation de service public (Bac+5 droit ou économie, 10 ans) , montage contractuel, comparaison des modes de gestion, contrats-types, cadre juridique, code des collectivités. - Expert en infrastructures rurales / génie rural (Bac+5, 10 ans) , typologie technique, coûts d'investissement et de maintenance. - Expert en finances et modélisation financière (Bac+5, 8 ans) , comptes d'exploitation, sensibilité, indicateurs financiers. - Expert en gouvernance locale et décentralisation (Bac+5, 8 ans) , collectivités territoriales, comités d'usagers, capture politique. - Expert en suivi-évaluation (Bac+5, 8 ans) , cadre de S&E post-transfert, indicateurs, dispositif de mesure.

Quoted from the notice published by World Bank. Read the full notice on their site

Original Procurement Notice

Read the notice as World Bank published ithttps://projects.worldbank.org/en/projects-operations/procurement-detail/OP00462347

Contact

NameYOUNOUSSA IDRISSA

Source: World Bank