Skip to the main content

Tenders

Tenders open across Africa, the most recently published first. Sort by Deadline for what closes soonest, and the ones closing today are at the top of it.

All 2,254Services 506Expression of Interest 331Goods 307Request for Expression of Interest 212IFB 205ITB 196Invitation for Bids 191Supplies 177Works 162Services: Professional 127REOI 113Construction 113
93 more categories
Supplies: General 98Services: General 86Other service activities 81RFP 63Request for Proposal 56Education 49Consultancy 49Information and communication 32Construction of buildings 32Administrative and support activities 31Supplies: Clothing/Textiles/Footwear 27Civil engineering 26Professional, scientific and technical activities 26Food and beverage service activities 25Invitation to Tender 24Services: Functional (Including Cleaning and Security Services) 23Services: Building 21Supplies: Computer Equipment 20Real estate activities 19Accommodation 17Consulting 16Computer programming, consultancy and related activities 15Supplies: Electrical Equipment 15Services: Electrical 14Rental and leasing activities 14Transportation and storage 13Information service activities 11Other professional, scientific and technical activities 10Supplies: Stationery/Printing 10Manufacturing 10Legal and accounting activities 9Repair and installation of machinery and equipment 9Agricultural Products and Services 9Security and investigation activities 9Request for Quotation 9Human health activities 9Scientific research and development 9Disposals: General 8Arts, entertainment and recreation 7Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities 7Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning 7Sewerage 7Prequalification 7Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis 6Services: Civil 6Call for Proposals 5Advertising and market research 5Other personal service activities 5Financial and insurance activities 5Manufacture of furniture 5Supplies: Medical 5Request for Bids 5Publishing activities 5Services to buildings and landscape activities 4Printing and reproduction of recorded media 4Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers 4Specific Procurement Notice 4Water collection, treatment and supply 3Individual Consultant 3Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities 3PQ 3Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding 3Manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c. 3Travel agency, tour operator, reservation service and related activities 3Remediation activities and other waste management services 3Water supply; sewerage, waste management and remediation activities 3Human health and social work activities 3Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles 3Various Tenders Notice 3Invitation to Bid 2Manufacture of rubber and plastics products 2Waste collection, treatment and disposal activities; materials recovery 2Office administrative, office support and other business support activities 2Employment activities 2Call for Applications 2Request for Application 2Telecommunications 2Specialised construction activities 2Air transport 1Insurance, reinsurance and pension funding, except compulsory social security 1Request for Bids - Framework Agreement 1Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment 1Creative, arts and entertainment activities 1Invitation for Prequalification 1Manufacture of paper and paper products 1Land transport and transport via pipelines 1Consultant Services 1Specific Procurement Notice - Request for Bids 1Programming and broadcasting activities 1Activities of households as employers of domestic personnel 1Manufacture of electrical equipment 1Activities auxiliary to financial service and insurance activities. 1General Procurement Notice 1
Reset all
Filtered by:Tunisia
1-1 of 1
T
TenderInvitation for BidsOpen

Installation d'une unité de traitement et de conditionnement de semences d'orge à Dahmani- Gouvernorat le Kef

Office of Cereals
Tunisia07/2026
TENDERUpdated today

Installation d'une unité de traitement et de conditionnement de semences d'orge à Dahmani- Gouvernorat le Kef

Office of Cereals has issued a tender for installation d'une unité de traitement et de conditionnement de semences d'orge à Dahmani- Gouvernorat le Kef. It is published as a invitation for bids under the request for bids method. It applies to Tunisia. It was published on 2026-08-28 and closes on 2026-10-12. The reference is 07/2026. The notice was published by World Bank.

Key Information
Funded by
Office of Cereals
Location
Tunisia
Status
Open
Deadline
Oct 12, 2026
Category
Invitation for Bids
Reference
07/2026
Method
Request for Bids
Language
French
Read the noticeWe hold no submission or application link for this call, so this opens the published notice
Assess my chancesABA'AI reads this notice, then asks you only what we do not already hold
Keeps its status, your notes and a checklist on your tracker, and it can be shared with the people bidding with you.
Keeps it on your saved list, and its closing date on your deadline calendar. No status, no checklist and nobody else sees it.

Overview

The Office of Cereals is procuring a barley seed treatment and conditioning unit. The unit will be designed to handle a minimum capacity of 15 tonnes per hour. The project is located at the Dahmani silo in the Kef Governorate, Tunisia.

Scope of Work

- L’Office des Céréales sollicite des Offres sous pli fermé de la part de Candidats éligibles pour la conception et l’exécution d’une unité de tararage, de traitement et de conditionnement des semences des produits céréaliers au silo de Dahmani, Gouvernorat du Kef, en Tunisie. - L’étendue du marché comprend notamment : les études de conception et d’exécution, les travaux de génie civil et de fondations, la construction du bâtiment de l’usine, du magasin de stockage et des bâtiments annexes, les travaux de voiries et réseaux divers (VRD), la fourniture, le transport, le déchargement, l’installation, les essais et la mise en service de l’ensemble des équipements de manutention, de tararage, de traitement, de conditionnement et de stockage des semences, ainsi que les systèmes électriques, d’automatisation, de contrôle-commande (SCADA), de dépoussiérage et d’air comprimé, y compris la formation du personnel d’exploitation et de maintenance. Le projet sera réalisé sur le site du silo de Dahmani, situé dans le Gouvernorat du Kef en République Tunisienne. Les installations seront conçues pour assurer une capacité nominale minimale de traitement des semences céréalières de 15 tonnes par heure. Le marché est constitué d’un lot unique à responsabilité unique, couvrant la conception, la fourniture, la construction, le montage, les essais et la mise en service de l’ensemble des ouvrages et équipements. Le délai d’exécution du marché est fixé à quinze (15) mois à compter de la date d’entrée en vigueur du contrat[3]. - La procédure sera conduite par mise en concurrence internationale en recourant à un Appel d’Offres (AO) tel que défini dans le Règlement de Passation des Marché pour les emprunteurs sollicitant le Financement des projets d’investissement (FPI) sixième édition de février 2025 de la Banque Mondiale, et est ouverte à tous les Candidats éligibles. - Les Offres seront évaluées conformément au processus d'évaluation défini dans le dossier d'appel d'offres. Les pondérations suivantes s'appliqueront aux Critères notés (y compris les facteurs techniques et autres que le prix) : 70 % et pour le coût de l'Offre : 30 %.

Quoted from the notice published by World Bank. Read the full notice on their site

Requirements & Qualifications

Les Offres doivent être accompagnées d’une Garantie d’Offre, pour un montant de quarante mille dollars américains (40 000 USD) ou l’équivalent en monnaie convertible à la date d’émission de la garantie. Les Soumissionnaires intéressés et éligibles peuvent obtenir des informations auprès de l’Office des Céréales, à l’attention de Mme la Directrice du Secrétariat Permanent des Commissions des Marchés, e-mail : skouri.rim@oc.com.tn

Quoted from the notice published by World Bank. Read the full notice on their site

Original Procurement Notice

Read the notice as World Bank published ithttps://projects.worldbank.org/en/projects-operations/procurement-detail/OP00465512

Contact

NameBoutheina Belkahia

Source: World Bank