Skip to the main content
TENDERUpdated 2 days ago

Computer Supplies and ICT Services MLG

MINISTRY OF INTERNAL AFFAIRS has issued a tender for computer Supplies and ICT Services MLG. It is published as a goods under the request for quotations (qt) method. The stated amount is USD 2,000. It was published on 2026-08-14 and closes on 2026-08-20. The reference is 236158. The notice was published by Liberia Public Procurement and Concessions Commission.

English, French, Portuguese or Arabic, machine translated, with the original kept beside it.
Key Information
Funded by
MINISTRY OF INTERNAL AFFAIRS
Location
Liberia
Status
Closed
Deadline
Aug 20, 2026
Category
goods
Budget
USD 2,000
Size
micro
Reference
236158
Method
Request for Quotations (QT)
Language
en
This tender is closed
The deadline was Aug 20, 2026. This page stays online as a record of the call.
Keeps its status, your notes and a checklist on your tracker, and it can be shared with the people bidding with you.

Overview

This is a tender by the Ministry of Internal Affairs for computer supplies and ICT services. The published fields indicate a request for quotations under the goods category, but they do not provide further detail on what is being procured.

Scope of Work

  • Retail sale of computers, peripheral units, software and telecommunications equipment in specialized stores (ISIC G4741)

Requirements & Qualifications

Section : Power of Attorney / Declaration of Ownership

*Criterion[Type = list]: Do you have Power of Attorney / Declaration of Ownership to submit this bid?

*Criterion[Type = file]: Upload Power of Attorney / Declaration of Ownership.

Section : Other Eligiblity Requirements

*Criterion[Type = file]: Valid Business Registratiion Certificate

*Criterion[Type = file]: Valid and current tax clearance

*Criterion[Type = file]: Registered on the PPCC Vendor registry

Source: Liberia Public Procurement and Concessions Commission