Skip to the main content
TENDERUpdated 3 days ago

Data Usage Audit

LIBERIA TELECOMMUNICATIONS AUTHORITY has issued a tender for data Usage Audit. It is published as a services under the request for proposal (rp) method. The stated amount is USD 20,000. It was published on 2026-08-13 and closes on 2026-08-25. The reference is 237121. The notice was published by Liberia Public Procurement and Concessions Commission.

English, French, Portuguese or Arabic, machine translated, with the original kept beside it.
Key Information
Funded by
LIBERIA TELECOMMUNICATIONS AUTHORITY
Location
Liberia
Status
Closed
Deadline
Aug 25, 2026
Category
services
Budget
USD 20,000
Size
micro
Reference
237121
Method
Request for Proposal (RP)
Language
en
This tender is closed
The deadline was Aug 25, 2026. This page stays online as a record of the call.
Keeps its status, your notes and a checklist on your tracker, and it can be shared with the people bidding with you.

Overview

CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR THE CONDUCT OF DATA USAGE AUDIT TARGETING ORANGE LIBERIA AND LONESTAR CELL MTN

Scope of Work

  • Management consultancy activities (ISIC M7020)

Requirements & Qualifications

Section : Power of Attorney / Declaration of Ownership

*Criterion[Type = list]: Do you have Power of Attorney / Declaration of Ownership to submit this bid?

*Criterion[Type = file]: Upload Power of Attorney / Declaration of Ownership.

Section : Tax Clearance Certificate

*Criterion[Type = text]: Please provide your Tax Clearance Certificate Number

*Criterion[Type = list]: Please provide the place of your company registration

Section : OTHER ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS

*Criterion[Type = file]: UPLOAD VALID TAX CLEARANCE CERTIFICATE

*Criterion[Type = file]: VALID BUSINESS REGISTRATION CERTIFICATE FOR THIS PACKAGE

*Criterion[Type = file]: VALID PPCC REGISTERED VENDOR CERTIFICATE

*Criterion[Type = file]: INTERESTED FIRMS MUST UPLOAD A SIGNED LETTER AFFIRMING NO ACTUAL OR PERCEIVED CONFLICT OF INTEREST WITH THE LTA OR WITH ANY OF THE TWO MNOS THAT WOULD COMPROMISE THE INDEPENDENCE OF THE AUDIT.

Evaluation Criteria

ratedCriteria

Contact

Source: Liberia Public Procurement and Concessions Commission