Skip to the main content
TENDERUpdated today

Furniture and Fixture NADPAS

The Ministry of Posts and Telecommunications in Liberia has issued a Request for Quotations for furniture and fixtures under the NADPAS project, with a budget of USD 8,200. The tender falls under the goods category and is listed within the ICT sector. It was published on 27 August 2026 through the Liberia Public Procurement and Concessions Commission, with a closing date of 31 August 2026, under reference 251807. This is a relatively small value procurement aimed at supplying furniture and fixtures for the ministry. Businesses supplying office furniture or fixtures within Liberia may find this relevant given the short window between publication and closing. No further detail is provided on the specific items required, delivery location, or evaluation criteria beyond what is listed here.

English, French, Portuguese or Arabic, machine translated, with the original kept beside it.
Key Information
Funded by
MINISTRY OF POSTS AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS
Location
Liberia
Status
Closing Soon
Deadline
Aug 31, 2026
Category
goods
Budget
USD 8,200
Size
micro
Reference
251807
Method
Request for Quotations (QT)
Language
en
Submit ProposalOpens on the procurement portal
Assess my chancesABA'AI reads this notice and its documents, then asks you only what we do not already hold
Keeps its status, your notes and a checklist on your tracker, and it can be shared with the people bidding with you.

Overview

This is a procurement by the Ministry of Posts and Telecommunications in Liberia for furniture and fixtures related to the NADPAS project, conducted via Request for Quotations. It is valued at USD 8,200 and published through the Liberia Public Procurement and Concessions Commission.

Scope of Work

  • Retail sale of electrical household appliances, furniture, lighting equipment and other household articles in specialized stores (ISIC G4759)
  • Retail sale of books, newspapers and stationary in specialized stores (ISIC G4761)
  • Other retail sale of new goods in specialized stores (ISIC G4773)

Requirements & Qualifications

Section : Power of Attorney / Declaration of Ownership

*Criterion[Type = list]: Do you have Power of Attorney / Declaration of Ownership to submit this bid?

*Criterion[Type = file]: Upload Power of Attorney / Declaration of Ownership.

Section : Other Eligibility Requirements

*Criterion[Type = file]: Valid Tax Clearance

*Criterion[Type = file]: Valid Business Registration Certificate

Contact

Source: Liberia Public Procurement and Concessions Commission