Skip to the main content
TENDERUpdated 1 months ago

Purchase of Office Equipment and Furniture (ARA Norte)

IUCN ESARO seeks a supplier for office furniture and equipment for ARA Norte (Mozambique water authority partner). Closes 24 April 2026. Estimated value CHF 100,000.

English, French, Portuguese or Arabic, machine translated, with the original kept beside it.
Key Information
Funded by
International Union for Conservation of Nature - ESARO
Location
Pemba, Northern Mozambique, Mozambique
Status
Closed
Deadline
Apr 24, 2026
Category
Request for Quotation
Budget
CHF 100,000
Size
medium
Reference
IUCN-2026-04-ARA-NORTE-OFF
Method
Open International
Duration
1 months
Language
English
This tender is closed
The deadline was Apr 24, 2026. This page stays online as a record of the call.
Keeps its status, your notes and a checklist on your tracker, and it can be shared with the people bidding with you.
Keeps it on your saved list, and its closing date on your deadline calendar. No status, no checklist and nobody else sees it.

Official Title

IUCN ESARO - ARA Norte Office Equipment and Furniture

Overview

IUCN ESARO is procuring office equipment and furniture for ARA Norte, the Northern Regional Water Administration of Mozambique, under an IUCN-implemented water resources management project. ARA Norte is one of Mozambique five regional water authorities responsible for water resources management across the northern provinces. The equipment will support ARA Norte institutional capacity to monitor, plan and manage water resources in its jurisdiction. Bidders must be able to deliver to ARA Norte premises in Mozambique.

Scope of Work

Supply and delivery of office furniture per the IUCN Statement of Requirements. Supply and delivery of office equipment per specifications. Delivery to ARA Norte premises in northern Mozambique. Installation and assembly on site. Warranty and after-sales contact details.

Requirements & Qualifications

Legally registered supplier able to invoice in Mozambique or internationally. Capability to deliver and install to northern Mozambique. Completed RFQ template and Statement of Requirements compliance. IUCN Declaration of Undertaking. Track record of similar institutional supply contracts.

Evaluation Criteria

IUCN standard RFQ evaluation: mandatory documents and declaration, technical compliance with Statement of Requirements (pass/fail per line), financial comparison. Award to lowest priced compliant quotation.

Contact

NameIUCN ESARO Procurement

Source: IUCN Eastern and Southern Africa Regional Office