Skip to the main content
TENDERUpdated 2 days ago

Monitors 27 inch

Statistics South Africa is soliciting quotations for monitors, the tender is open until August 20, 2026, this notice does not say what the monitors are for or what features are required. The notice lacks details on the procurement.

English, French, Portuguese or Arabic, machine translated, with the original kept beside it.
Key Information
Funded by
Statistics South Africa
Location
Gauteng, South Africa
Status
Closed
Deadline
Aug 20, 2026
Category
Information and communication
Reference
165674
Method
Request for Quotation
Language
en-za
This tender is closed
The deadline was Aug 20, 2026. This page stays online as a record of the call.
Keeps its status, your notes and a checklist on your tracker, and it can be shared with the people bidding with you.

Overview

RQ-112620 RQ-112646 RQ-112656 RQ-112491 RQ-112617

Requirements & Qualifications

Quotations are to be send to quotations@statssa.gov.za Service provider/Supplier must be registered with the below SITA Contract. RFB740: Transversal Contract for the Provision of Outright Purchase for Personal Computers, Mobile Devices and Services, Outright Purchase of Computer Peripherals, Consumables and Services for Government Departments. Please quote in detail in accordance to the attached specification, failure to do so it will lead to quotation regarded as not according to the required specification (disqualification).

Documents

One document is attached to this notice.

This document is part of a membership

Sign in to download it. A free account takes a minute and there is no card to enter.

Create a free account

Contact

NameSCMRFQ Office

Source: South Africa National Treasury eTenders