Skip to the main content
TENDERUpdated today

Purchase of project Electric Vehicle

Rwanda Environment Management Authority has issued a tender for purchase of project Electric Vehicle. It is published as a invitation for bids under the request for bids method. It applies to Rwanda. It was published on 2026-08-11 and closes on 2026-08-26. The reference is RW-REMA-564136-GO-RFQ. The notice was published by World Bank.

English, French, Portuguese or Arabic, machine translated, with the original kept beside it.
Key Information
Funded by
Rwanda Environment Management Authority
Location
Rwanda
Status
Closed
Deadline
Aug 26, 2026
Category
Invitation for Bids
Reference
RW-REMA-564136-GO-RFQ
Method
Request for Bids
Language
en
This tender is closed
The deadline was Aug 26, 2026. This page stays online as a record of the call.
Keeps its status, your notes and a checklist on your tracker, and it can be shared with the people bidding with you.

Overview

The Rwanda Environment Management Authority (REMA) is procuring an electric vehicle for the Nyungwe-Ruhango Corridor Project, funded by donor grants. The procurement is conducted through open national competitive bidding under Rwanda’s Public Procurement Law. Bids must be submitted electronically by the deadline specified in the E-Procurement system.

Original Procurement Notice

Read the notice as World Bank published ithttps://projects.worldbank.org/en/projects-operations/procurement-detail/OP00461893

Contact

NameHerbert Habumugisha

Source: World Bank