Re-advert Request for corporate Clothing M Rahlogo IM1452026
The Tourism department has issued a request for quotation for corporate clothing, with the reference number IM1452026. The procurement method is a request for quotation and the closing date is 2026-08-24. This tender is specific to the Gauteng region and falls under the tourism sector. The notice does not provide further details on the requirements or scope of work. The South Africa National Treasury eTenders published this notice on 2026-08-19.
English, French, Portuguese or Arabic, machine translated, with the original kept beside it.
This tender is closed
The deadline was Aug 24, 2026. This page stays online as a record of the call.
Keeps its status, your notes and a checklist on your tracker, and it can be shared with the people bidding with you.
Overview
IM1452026
Requirements & Qualifications
ONLY HAND DELIVERED AND REGISTERED QUOTES WILL BE ACCEPTED
Documents
One document is attached to this notice.
This document is part of a membership
Sign in to download it. A free account takes a minute and there is no card to enter.
Create a free accountContact
NameSCM