Skip to the main content
TENDERUpdated today

Repair and Maintenance Machinery

The Ministry of Internal Affairs in Liberia has issued a Request for Quotations for the repair and maintenance of machinery, categorised under ICT services. The procurement is valued at USD 8,000 and was published by the Liberia Public Procurement and Concessions Commission on 5 September 2026, with a closing date of 11 September 2026. The reference number for this opportunity is 255053. No further detail on the machinery involved, the nature of the repair work, or the conditions for bidders has been made available in the material provided. This notice does not state what work the winning bidder must perform or what qualifications or documents are required of applicants.

English, French, Portuguese or Arabic, machine translated, with the original kept beside it.
Key Information
Funded by
MINISTRY OF INTERNAL AFFAIRS
Location
Liberia
Status
Closing Soon
Deadline
Sep 11, 2026
Category
services
Budget
USD 8,000
Size
micro
Reference
255053
Method
Request for Quotations (QT)
Language
English
Read the noticeWe hold no submission or application link for this call, so this opens the published notice
Assess my chancesABA'AI reads this notice, then asks you only what we do not already hold
Keeps its status, your notes and a checklist on your tracker, and it can be shared with the people bidding with you.
Keeps it on your saved list, and its closing date on your deadline calendar. No status, no checklist and nobody else sees it.

Overview

This is a Request for Quotations issued by the Ministry of Internal Affairs of Liberia for repair and maintenance services related to machinery, falling under the ICT sector. The tender is valued at USD 8,000 and is published through the Liberia Public Procurement and Concessions Commission.

Scope of Work

  • Retail sale of computers, peripheral units, software and telecommunications equipment in specialized stores (ISIC G4741)

Requirements & Qualifications

Section : Power of Attorney / Declaration of Ownership

*Criterion[Type = list]: Do you have Power of Attorney / Declaration of Ownership to submit this bid?

*Criterion[Type = file]: Upload Power of Attorney / Declaration of Ownership.

Section : Other Eligibility Requirements

*Criterion[Type = file]: Valid Business Registration Certificate

*Criterion[Type = file]: Valid Tax Clearance

*Criterion[Type = file]: PPCC Vendor Registration Certificate

Source: Liberia Public Procurement and Concessions Commission