Skip to the main content
TENDERUpdated 3 days ago

SCRATCH CARDS J6190

The Liberia Agency for Community Empowerment is seeking quotations for the procurement of scratch cards, with a budget of USD 3,400. The procurement is being conducted through a Request for Quotations method and is scheduled to close on August 26, 2026. This tender falls under the ICT sector. The notice does not provide further details on the procurement.

English, French, Portuguese or Arabic, machine translated, with the original kept beside it.
Key Information
Funded by
LIBERIA AGENCY FOR COMMUNITY EMPOWERMENT
Location
Liberia
Status
Closed
Deadline
Aug 26, 2026
Category
goods
Budget
USD 3,400
Size
micro
Reference
188663
Method
Request for Quotations (QT)
Language
en
This tender is closed
The deadline was Aug 26, 2026. This page stays online as a record of the call.
Keeps its status, your notes and a checklist on your tracker, and it can be shared with the people bidding with you.

Overview

Procurement of SCRATCH CARDS

Scope of Work

  • Other telecommunications activities (ISIC J6190)

Requirements & Qualifications

Section : Power of Attorney / Declaration of Ownership

*Criterion[Type = file]: Upload Power of Attorney / Declaration of Ownership.

*Criterion[Type = list]: Do you have Power of Attorney / Declaration of Ownership to submit this bid?

Section : Bid Declaration Security Section

*Criterion[Type = file]: Attachment

Section : OTHER ELEGIBILITY REQUIRMENTS

*Criterion[Type = file]: Valid Business Registration (J-6190)

*Criterion[Type = file]: Valid Tax Clearance Certificate

*Criterion[Type = file]: Valid PPCC Certificate with code (J-6190)

*Criterion[Type = file]: Bid security declaration

Source: Liberia Public Procurement and Concessions Commission