Skip to the main content
TENDERUpdated 2 days ago

Shredders

Social Security And National Insurance Trust has issued a tender for shredders. It is published as a goods under the request for quotation (rfq) method. The stated amount is GHS 422,098.56. It was published on 2026-08-06 and closes on 2026-08-19. The reference is GR/SSNIT/GD/0012/2026. The notice was published by Ghana Public Procurement Authority, GHANEPS.

English, French, Portuguese or Arabic, machine translated, with the original kept beside it.
Key Information
Funded by
Social Security And National Insurance Trust
Location
Ghana
Status
Closed
Deadline
Aug 19, 2026
Category
goods
Budget
GHS 422,099
Size
small
Reference
GR/SSNIT/GD/0012/2026
Method
Request for Quotation (RFQ)
Language
en
This tender is closed
The deadline was Aug 19, 2026. This page stays online as a record of the call.
Keeps its status, your notes and a checklist on your tracker, and it can be shared with the people bidding with you.

Overview

This is a goods procurement by Social Security And National Insurance Trust for shredders. The notice information provided names the issuing body, procurement method and amount, but gives no further detail on the items to be supplied.

Scope of Work

  • Sludge shredders (UNSPSC 47101527)

Requirements & Qualifications

Section : Bid Validity

*Criterion[Type = numeric]: Bid Validity Period

Section : Delivery

*Criterion[Type = text]: Delivery period

Section : Tender Signed

*Criterion[Type = list]: Do you confirm that you are duly authorised to submit this Tender?

Section : Bid Security Section

*Criterion[Type = text]: Amount

Criterion[Type = file]: Attachment

*Criterion[Type = numeric]: Bid Security Validity Period

Section : Certificates

Subsection : SSNIT CLEARANCE CERTIFICATE, Valid as at 1st June, 2026

*Criterion[Type = file]: SSNIT CLEARANCE CERTIFICATE, Valid as at 1st June, 2026

Subsection : GRA CLEARANCE CERTIFICATION, Valid as at 1st June, 2026

*Criterion[Type = file]: GRA CLEARANCE CERTIFICATE, Valid as at 1st June, 2026

Subsection : Evidence of PPA

*Criterion[Type = file]: Evidence of PPA, Valid as at the time of tender

Evaluation Criteria

priceOnly

Contact

Source: Ghana Public Procurement Authority, GHANEPS