Skip to the main content
TENDERUpdated 3 days ago

Statiaonery Special Project GRPB

The Ministry of Internal Affairs has issued a tender for a stationery special project, with a budget of USD 2,000. The procurement method is a Request for Quotations, and the closing date is August 26, 2026. This notice does not provide details on the specific requirements or scope of work. The tender is published by the Liberia Public Procurement and Concessions Commission. The project reference number is 244699. The notice lacks information on what the project entails.

English, French, Portuguese or Arabic, machine translated, with the original kept beside it.
Key Information
Funded by
MINISTRY OF INTERNAL AFFAIRS
Location
Liberia
Status
Closed
Deadline
Aug 26, 2026
Category
goods
Budget
USD 2,000
Size
micro
Reference
244699
Method
Request for Quotations (QT)
Language
en
This tender is closed
The deadline was Aug 26, 2026. This page stays online as a record of the call.
Keeps its status, your notes and a checklist on your tracker, and it can be shared with the people bidding with you.

Overview

The Ministry of Internal Affairs is procuring goods for a stationery special project. The project has a budget of USD 2,000.

Scope of Work

  • Retail sale of books, newspapers and stationary in specialized stores (ISIC G4761)

Requirements & Qualifications

Section : Power of Attorney / Declaration of Ownership

*Criterion[Type = list]: Do you have Power of Attorney / Declaration of Ownership to submit this bid?

*Criterion[Type = file]: Upload Power of Attorney / Declaration of Ownership.

Section : Other Elegibility Requirements

*Criterion[Type = file]: Valid PPCC Vendor Registration Certificate

*Criterion[Type = file]: Valid Business Registration Certificate

*Criterion[Type = file]: Ability to pre-finance and delivered on time

Source: Liberia Public Procurement and Concessions Commission