Skip to the main content
TENDERUpdated 4 days ago

STATIONARY

The Liberia Agency for Community Empowerment has issued a tender for the procurement of stationery, with the request for quotations closing on August 26, 2026. The procurement is being conducted through the Liberia Public Procurement and Concessions Commission. This notice does not provide details on the specific requirements or scope of work.

English, French, Portuguese or Arabic, machine translated, with the original kept beside it.
Key Information
Funded by
LIBERIA AGENCY FOR COMMUNITY EMPOWERMENT
Location
Liberia
Status
Closed
Deadline
Aug 26, 2026
Category
goods
Reference
243822
Method
Request for Quotations (QT)
Language
en
This tender is closed
The deadline was Aug 26, 2026. This page stays online as a record of the call.
Keeps its status, your notes and a checklist on your tracker, and it can be shared with the people bidding with you.

Overview

REQUEST FOR THE PROCUREMRNT OF STATIONARY

Scope of Work

  • Retail sale of books, newspapers and stationary in specialized stores (ISIC G4761)

Requirements & Qualifications

Section : Power of Attorney / Declaration of Ownership

*Criterion[Type = list]: Do you have Power of Attorney / Declaration of Ownership to submit this bid?

*Criterion[Type = file]: Upload Power of Attorney / Declaration of Ownership.

Section : Tax Clearance Certificate

*Criterion[Type = text]: Please provide your Tax Clearance Certificate Number

*Criterion[Type = list]: Please provide the place of your company registration

Section : OTHER ELIGIBILITY CRITERIA

*Criterion[Type = file]: Valid Business Registration (G-4761)

*Criterion[Type = file]: Valid PPCC Certificate with code G-4761

*Criterion[Type = file]: Bid security declaration

Source: Liberia Public Procurement and Concessions Commission