Skip to the main content
TENDERUpdated 3 days ago

Stationary Special Project NCCSO

The Ministry of Internal Affairs has issued a tender for a Stationary Special Project, with a budget of USD 2,500. The procurement method is Request for Quotations, and the closing date is August 26, 2026. This notice does not provide details on the project's objectives or the goods to be procured. The Ministry is seeking quotations from suppliers, but the specific requirements and scope of work are not stated. The tender is published by the Liberia Public Procurement and Concessions Commission. The notice lacks information on the expected outcomes or the evaluation criteria for the quotations.

English, French, Portuguese or Arabic, machine translated, with the original kept beside it.
Key Information
Funded by
MINISTRY OF INTERNAL AFFAIRS
Location
Liberia
Status
Closed
Deadline
Aug 26, 2026
Category
goods
Budget
USD 2,500
Size
micro
Reference
244802
Method
Request for Quotations (QT)
Language
en
This tender is closed
The deadline was Aug 26, 2026. This page stays online as a record of the call.
Keeps its status, your notes and a checklist on your tracker, and it can be shared with the people bidding with you.

Overview

The Ministry of Internal Affairs is procuring goods for a special project, with the Liberia Public Procurement and Concessions Commission publishing the tender. The project is called Stationary Special Project NCCSO.

Scope of Work

  • Retail sale of books, newspapers and stationary in specialized stores (ISIC G4761)

Requirements & Qualifications

Section : Power of Attorney / Declaration of Ownership

*Criterion[Type = list]: Do you have Power of Attorney / Declaration of Ownership to submit this bid?

*Criterion[Type = file]: Upload Power of Attorney / Declaration of Ownership.

Section : Other Elegibility Requirements

*Criterion[Type = file]: Valid PPCC Vendor Registration Certificate

*Criterion[Type = file]: Valid Business Registration Certificate

*Criterion[Type = file]: Ability to pre-finance and delivered on time

Source: Liberia Public Procurement and Concessions Commission